District 18 · Singapore

Nv Residences

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 800 sq ft home in Nv Residences

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,080,000

S$1,050,000 – S$1,108,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
13 comparable sales over 12 months

Matches the benchmarkNo price difference
Recent comparable saleS$1,080,000
Comparable medianS$1,080,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$1,700,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,050,000
Within rangeS$1,050,000–1,108,000
Above rangeOver S$1,108,000

Recorded sale from 2026-07. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,394
Comparable sales
13Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+3.3%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Quarterly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-08
Nv Residences quarterly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 8861,0571,2281,3991,570 Q4 2021: S$1,027 / sq ft; 9 salesQ1 2022: S$1,055 / sq ft; 7 salesQ2 2022: S$1,056 / sq ft; 5 salesQ3 2023: S$1,252 / sq ft; 9 salesQ2 2024: S$1,292 / sq ft; 5 salesQ3 2024: S$1,344 / sq ft; 6 salesQ4 2024: S$1,293 / sq ft; 5 salesQ1 2025: S$1,357 / sq ft; 6 salesQ4 2025: S$1,392 / sq ft; 6 sales Q4 2021Q2 2024Q3 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View quarterly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
Q4 20219S$1,027S$984–1,074
Q1 20227S$1,055S$1,015–1,111
Q2 20225S$1,056S$1,040–1,178
Q3 20224Insufficient sales
Q4 20224Insufficient sales
Q1 20231Insufficient sales
Q2 20234Insufficient sales
Q3 20239S$1,252S$1,228–1,286
Q4 20231Insufficient sales
Q1 20243Insufficient sales
Q2 20245S$1,292S$1,256–1,338
Q3 20246S$1,344S$1,295–1,347
Q4 20245S$1,293S$1,256–1,316
Q1 20256S$1,357S$1,317–1,427
Q2 20253Insufficient sales
Q3 20254Insufficient sales
Q4 20256S$1,392S$1,372–1,394
Q1 20263Insufficient sales
Q2 20263Insufficient sales
Q3 20261Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 18 · 99-year leasehold

13 sales · This development

Ripple BayS$1,419

13 sales

6 sales

11 sales

LiviaS$1,299

7 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 18 transactions

LowerHigher15 / 100

Price percentile

8.7% below the district 18 median of S$1,526 / sq ft.

Based on 144 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 18 resale prices for similar-sized homes

144 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$953–1,053 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,053–1,154 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,154–1,254 / sq ft: 3 salesS$1,254–1,354 / sq ft: 12 salesS$1,354–1,455 / sq ft: 29 salesS$1,455–1,555 / sq ft: 36 salesS$1,555–1,656 / sq ft: 19 salesS$1,656–1,756 / sq ft: 23 salesS$1,756–1,856 / sq ft: 20 salesS$1,856–1,957 / sq ft: 1 salesS$953S$1,957 / sq ft
Nv Residences: S$1,394 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,526 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$953–1,0531
S$1,053–1,1540
S$1,154–1,2543
S$1,254–1,35412
S$1,354–1,45529
S$1,455–1,55536
S$1,555–1,65619
S$1,656–1,75623
S$1,756–1,85620
S$1,856–1,9571

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 6 sales (28.6%)750–1,199 sq ft: 12 sales (57.1%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 3 sales (14.3%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)21recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
628.6%
750–1,199 sq ft
1257.1%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
314.3%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

680–920 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07743 sq ft11–15S$1,080,000S$1,454
2026-05743 sq ft6–10S$1,050,000S$1,414
2026-05797 sq ft6–10S$1,100,000S$1,381
2026-04743 sq ft6–10S$1,050,000S$1,414
2026-03764 sq ft6–10S$1,110,000S$1,452
2026-02797 sq ft1–5S$1,068,000S$1,341
2026-01743 sq ft11–15S$1,048,000S$1,411
2025-12743 sq ft6–10S$1,050,000S$1,414

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 13 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 168 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Nv Residences 168 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08Nv ResidencesCondominium47 m²1–5S$765,000S$1,512
2026-07Nv ResidencesCondominium135 m²1–5S$2,080,000S$1,431
2026-07Nv ResidencesCondominium101 m²11–15S$1,700,000S$1,564
2026-07Nv ResidencesCondominium69 m²11–15S$1,080,000S$1,454
2026-05Nv ResidencesCondominium114 m²11–15S$1,800,000S$1,467
2026-05Nv ResidencesCondominium74 m²6–10S$1,100,000S$1,381
2026-05Nv ResidencesCondominium69 m²6–10S$1,050,000S$1,414
2026-04Nv ResidencesCondominium69 m²6–10S$1,050,000S$1,414
2026-03Nv ResidencesCondominium71 m²6–10S$1,110,000S$1,452
2026-02Nv ResidencesCondominium74 m²1–5S$1,068,000S$1,341
2026-01Nv ResidencesCondominium114 m²6–10S$1,770,000S$1,442
2026-01Nv ResidencesCondominium110 m²6–10S$1,720,000S$1,453
2026-01Nv ResidencesCondominium69 m²11–15S$1,048,000S$1,411
2025-12Nv ResidencesCondominium69 m²6–10S$1,050,000S$1,414
2025-11Nv ResidencesCondominium74 m²6–10S$1,108,000S$1,391
2025-11Nv ResidencesCondominium71 m²6–10S$1,065,000S$1,394
2025-10Nv ResidencesCondominium103 m²6–10S$1,550,000S$1,398
2025-10Nv ResidencesCondominium103 m²1–5S$1,535,000S$1,385
2025-10Nv ResidencesCondominium84 m²1–5S$1,155,000S$1,277
2025-10Nv ResidencesCondominium74 m²6–10S$1,110,000S$1,394

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Nv Residences — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development