District 28 · Singapore

Seletar Springs Condominium

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 1,330 sq ft home in Seletar Springs Condominium

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,532,500

S$1,471,000 – S$1,585,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
6 comparable sales over 12 months

4.4% above the benchmarkS$67,500 more than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,600,000
Comparable medianS$1,532,500
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$2,500,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,471,000
Within rangeS$1,471,000–1,585,000
Above rangeOver S$1,585,000

Recorded sale from 2026-08. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,162
Comparable sales
6Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+11.4%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Half-yearly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-10–2026-08
Seletar Springs Condominium half-yearly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 7278499721,0941,216 H2 2021: S$821 / sq ft; 6 salesH2 2022: S$900 / sq ft; 6 salesH1 2023: S$983 / sq ft; 6 salesH2 2024: S$1,055 / sq ft; 5 salesH2 2025: S$1,100 / sq ft; 5 sales H2 2021H1 2024H2 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View half-yearly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
H2 20216S$821S$808–842
H1 20221Insufficient sales
H2 20226S$900S$899–909
H1 20236S$983S$958–1,006
H2 20231Insufficient sales
H1 20241Insufficient sales
H2 20245S$1,055S$974–1,060
H1 20253Insufficient sales
H2 20255S$1,100S$1,043–1,106
H1 20261Insufficient sales
H2 20262Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 28 · 99-year leasehold

6 sales · This development

6 sales

9 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 28 transactions

LowerHigher22 / 100

Price percentile

25.5% below the district 28 median of S$1,559 / sq ft.

Based on 32 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 28 resale prices for similar-sized homes

32 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$920–1,014 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,014–1,107 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,107–1,201 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,201–1,294 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,294–1,388 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,388–1,481 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,481–1,575 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,575–1,668 / sq ft: 5 salesS$1,668–1,762 / sq ft: 10 salesS$1,762–1,855 / sq ft: 1 salesS$920S$1,855 / sq ft
Seletar Springs Condominium: S$1,162 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,559 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$920–1,0141
S$1,014–1,1072
S$1,107–1,2014
S$1,201–1,2941
S$1,294–1,3882
S$1,388–1,4812
S$1,481–1,5754
S$1,575–1,6685
S$1,668–1,76210
S$1,762–1,8551

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 2 sales (16.7%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 9 sales (75.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 1 sales (8.3%)12recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
00.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
216.7%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
975.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
18.3%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

1,131–1,530 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-081335 sq ft1–5S$1,600,000S$1,199
2026-071302 sq ft1–5S$1,480,000S$1,136
2026-051302 sq ft1–5S$1,585,000S$1,217
2025-121335 sq ft1–5S$1,585,000S$1,188
2025-121335 sq ft1–5S$1,468,000S$1,100
2025-121302 sq ft1–5S$1,440,000S$1,106

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 6 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 75 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Seletar Springs Condominium 75 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-10–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium124 m²1–5S$1,600,000S$1,199
2026-07Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium145 m²1–5S$1,800,000S$1,153
2026-07Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium121 m²1–5S$1,480,000S$1,136
2026-06Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium145 m²1–5S$1,688,000S$1,082
2026-05Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium192 m²1–5S$2,150,000S$1,040
2026-05Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium121 m²1–5S$1,585,000S$1,217
2026-04Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium91 m²1–5S$1,150,000S$1,174
2026-02Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium94 m²1–5S$950,000S$939
2026-01Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium145 m²1–5S$1,620,000S$1,038
2025-12Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium124 m²1–5S$1,585,000S$1,188
2025-12Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium124 m²1–5S$1,468,000S$1,100
2025-12Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium121 m²1–5S$1,440,000S$1,106
2025-09Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium152 m²1–5S$1,638,000S$1,001
2025-08Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium121 m²1–5S$1,358,000S$1,043
2025-07Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium118 m²1–5S$1,300,000S$1,024
2025-05Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium193 m²1–5S$2,180,000S$1,049
2025-05Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium124 m²1–5S$1,438,000S$1,077
2025-05Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium91 m²1–5S$1,033,000S$1,055
2025-04Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium184 m²1–5S$2,100,888S$1,061
2025-04Seletar Springs CondominiumCondominium121 m²1–5S$1,318,000S$1,012

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Seletar Springs Condominium — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development