District 28 · Singapore

High Park Residences

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 710 sq ft home in High Park Residences

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,160,000

S$1,095,000 – S$1,235,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
17 comparable sales over 12 months

4.5% below the benchmarkS$52,000 less than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,108,000
Comparable medianS$1,160,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$1,900,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,095,000
Within rangeS$1,095,000–1,235,000
Above rangeOver S$1,235,000

Recorded sale from 2026-08. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,669
Comparable sales
17Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+3.9%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Quarterly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-08–2026-08
High Park Residences quarterly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,1541,3271,5011,6741,847 Q4 2021: S$1,300 / sq ft; 6 salesQ4 2022: S$1,483 / sq ft; 5 salesQ2 2023: S$1,478 / sq ft; 10 salesQ3 2023: S$1,518 / sq ft; 9 salesQ4 2023: S$1,507 / sq ft; 6 salesQ2 2024: S$1,483 / sq ft; 9 salesQ3 2024: S$1,557 / sq ft; 13 salesQ4 2024: S$1,600 / sq ft; 8 salesQ2 2025: S$1,622 / sq ft; 7 salesQ4 2025: S$1,651 / sq ft; 8 sales Q3 2021Q1 2024Q3 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View quarterly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
Q3 20214Insufficient sales
Q4 20216S$1,300S$1,282–1,311
Q1 20223Insufficient sales
Q2 20224Insufficient sales
Q3 20224Insufficient sales
Q4 20225S$1,483S$1,453–1,498
Q1 20234Insufficient sales
Q2 202310S$1,478S$1,466–1,507
Q3 20239S$1,518S$1,468–1,543
Q4 20236S$1,507S$1,499–1,540
Q1 20243Insufficient sales
Q2 20249S$1,483S$1,453–1,551
Q3 202413S$1,557S$1,491–1,629
Q4 20248S$1,600S$1,543–1,618
Q1 20253Insufficient sales
Q2 20257S$1,622S$1,568–1,660
Q3 20252Insufficient sales
Q4 20258S$1,651S$1,629–1,679
Q1 20264Insufficient sales
Q2 20263Insufficient sales
Q3 20262Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 28 · 99-year leasehold

17 sales · This development

12 sales

5 sales

6 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 28 transactions

LowerHigher93 / 100

Price percentile

6.3% above the district 28 median of S$1,570 / sq ft.

Based on 27 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 28 resale prices for similar-sized homes

27 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$1,205–1,265 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,265–1,326 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,326–1,386 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,386–1,446 / sq ft: 3 salesS$1,446–1,507 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,507–1,567 / sq ft: 5 salesS$1,567–1,628 / sq ft: 6 salesS$1,628–1,688 / sq ft: 6 salesS$1,688–1,749 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,749–1,809 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,205S$1,809 / sq ft
High Park Residences: S$1,669 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,570 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,205–1,2650
S$1,265–1,3261
S$1,326–1,3862
S$1,386–1,4463
S$1,446–1,5072
S$1,507–1,5675
S$1,567–1,6286
S$1,628–1,6886
S$1,688–1,7492
S$1,749–1,8090

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 33 sales (62.3%)750–1,199 sq ft: 14 sales (26.4%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 6 sales (11.3%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)53recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
3362.3%
750–1,199 sq ft
1426.4%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
611.3%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

604–817 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08667 sq ft21–25S$1,108,000S$1,660
2026-07678 sq ft11–15S$1,150,000S$1,696
2026-06678 sq ft11–15S$1,160,000S$1,711
2026-06710 sq ft11–15S$1,205,000S$1,696
2026-05721 sq ft11–15S$1,238,888S$1,718
2026-03721 sq ft16–20S$1,250,000S$1,733
2026-02667 sq ft6–10S$1,058,000S$1,585
2026-02667 sq ft16–20S$1,080,000S$1,618

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 17 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 380 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in High Park Residences 380 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-08–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08High Park ResidencesApartment107 m²1–5S$1,930,000S$1,676
2026-08High Park ResidencesApartment62 m²21–25S$1,108,000S$1,660
2026-07High Park ResidencesApartment107 m²6–10S$1,930,000S$1,676
2026-07High Park ResidencesApartment91 m²11–15S$1,620,000S$1,654
2026-07High Park ResidencesApartment83 m²16–20S$1,350,000S$1,511
2026-07High Park ResidencesApartment63 m²11–15S$1,150,000S$1,696
2026-07High Park ResidencesApartment42 m²6–10S$760,000S$1,681
2026-06High Park ResidencesApartment107 m²16–20S$2,035,000S$1,767
2026-06High Park ResidencesApartment66 m²11–15S$1,205,000S$1,696
2026-06High Park ResidencesApartment63 m²11–15S$1,160,000S$1,711
2026-06High Park ResidencesApartment54 m²11–15S$950,000S$1,634
2026-06High Park ResidencesApartment42 m²11–15S$760,000S$1,681
2026-05High Park ResidencesApartment132 m²11–15S$2,405,000S$1,693
2026-05High Park ResidencesApartment132 m²1–5S$2,250,000S$1,584
2026-05High Park ResidencesApartment115 m²11–15S$2,038,000S$1,646
2026-05High Park ResidencesApartment81 m²16–20S$1,360,000S$1,560
2026-05High Park ResidencesApartment81 m²6–10S$1,352,888S$1,552
2026-05High Park ResidencesApartment81 m²6–10S$1,300,000S$1,491
2026-05High Park ResidencesApartment67 m²11–15S$1,238,888S$1,718
2026-05High Park ResidencesApartment55 m²1–5S$942,000S$1,591

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around High Park Residences — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development