District 13 · Singapore

Nin Residence

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 900 sq ft home in Nin Residence

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,580,000

S$1,572,500 – S$1,611,350

Middle 50% of recorded prices
6 comparable sales over 12 months

3.0% above the benchmarkS$48,000 more than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,628,000
Comparable medianS$1,580,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$2,500,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,572,500
Within rangeS$1,572,500–1,611,350
Above rangeOver S$1,611,350

Recorded sale from 2026-07. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,747
Comparable sales
6Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+1.1%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Annual resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-07
Nin Residence annual median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,2251,4071,5891,7711,953 2022: S$1,401 / sq ft; 8 sales2023: S$1,529 / sq ft; 8 sales2025: S$1,736 / sq ft; 9 sales 202120242026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View annual figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
20213Insufficient sales
20228S$1,401S$1,361–1,416
20238S$1,529S$1,448–1,574
20243Insufficient sales
20259S$1,736S$1,562–1,776
20264Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 13 · 99-year leasehold

6 sales · This development

7 sales

15 sales

5 sales

6 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 13 transactions

LowerHigher2 / 100

Price percentile

18.8% below the district 13 median of S$2,152 / sq ft.

Based on 45 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 13 resale prices for similar-sized homes

45 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$1,631–1,774 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,774–1,918 / sq ft: 8 salesS$1,918–2,062 / sq ft: 9 salesS$2,062–2,206 / sq ft: 9 salesS$2,206–2,350 / sq ft: 8 salesS$2,350–2,494 / sq ft: 4 salesS$2,494–2,637 / sq ft: 2 salesS$2,637–2,781 / sq ft: 2 salesS$2,781–2,925 / sq ft: 1 salesS$2,925–3,069 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,631S$3,069 / sq ft
Nin Residence: S$1,747 / sq ftMarket median: S$2,152 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,631–1,7742
S$1,774–1,9188
S$1,918–2,0629
S$2,062–2,2069
S$2,206–2,3508
S$2,350–2,4944
S$2,494–2,6372
S$2,637–2,7812
S$2,781–2,9251
S$2,925–3,0690

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 3 sales (23.1%)750–1,199 sq ft: 6 sales (46.2%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 4 sales (30.8%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)13recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
323.1%
750–1,199 sq ft
646.2%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
430.8%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

765–1,035 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07904 sq ft6–10S$1,628,000S$1,801
2026-06904 sq ft11–15S$1,580,000S$1,747
2026-02926 sq ft6–10S$1,621,800S$1,752
2026-01990 sq ft1–5S$1,528,000S$1,543
2025-12904 sq ft1–5S$1,580,000S$1,747
2025-11904 sq ft6–10S$1,570,000S$1,736

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 6 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 69 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Nin Residence 69 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-07 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07Nin ResidenceApartment159 m²16–20S$2,250,000S$1,315
2026-07Nin ResidenceApartment84 m²6–10S$1,628,000S$1,801
2026-06Nin ResidenceApartment84 m²11–15S$1,580,000S$1,747
2026-06Nin ResidenceApartment44 m²6–10S$825,000S$1,742
2026-03Nin ResidenceApartment49 m²16–20S$900,000S$1,706
2026-02Nin ResidenceApartment86 m²6–10S$1,621,800S$1,752
2026-01Nin ResidenceApartment119 m²11–15S$2,488,000S$1,942
2026-01Nin ResidenceApartment92 m²1–5S$1,528,000S$1,543
2025-12Nin ResidenceApartment115 m²1–5S$2,250,000S$1,818
2025-12Nin ResidenceApartment84 m²1–5S$1,580,000S$1,747
2025-11Nin ResidenceApartment84 m²6–10S$1,570,000S$1,736
2025-10Nin ResidenceApartment115 m²1–5S$2,200,000S$1,777
2025-10Nin ResidenceApartment49 m²11–15S$848,000S$1,608
2025-09Nin ResidenceApartment79 m²11–15S$1,550,000S$1,823
2025-09Nin ResidenceApartment91 m²1–5S$1,310,000S$1,337
2025-08Nin ResidenceApartment79 m²11–15S$1,510,000S$1,776
2025-08Nin ResidenceApartment44 m²11–15S$830,000S$1,752
2025-06Nin ResidenceApartment165 m²16–20S$2,300,000S$1,295
2025-06Nin ResidenceApartment162 m²16–20S$2,200,000S$1,262
2025-05Nin ResidenceApartment92 m²1–5S$1,540,000S$1,555

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Nin Residence — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development