Keppel BayWaterfront living
Reflections at Keppel Bay
Curving waterfront towers and low-rise villa apartments at Keppel Bay.
View developmentDistrict 13 · Singapore
Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.
A 1,130 sq ft home in The Venue Residences
S$2,300,000 – S$2,520,000
Middle 50% of recorded prices
8 comparable sales over 12 months
5.8% above the benchmarkRecent comparable sale
Starting with a recorded 115 m² sale in 2026-08. Add an asking price above to check a home you are considering. This is the median of similar-sized resales, not an adjusted or bank valuation.
Annual resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band
Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.
| Period | Sales | Median / sq ft | Middle 50% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | S$1,501 | S$1,495–1,519 |
| 2022 | 8 | S$1,565 | S$1,543–1,604 |
| 2023 | 8 | S$1,725 | S$1,637–1,828 |
| 2024 | 4 | Insufficient sales | — |
| 2025 | 5 | S$1,980 | S$1,979–2,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | S$2,071 | S$2,035–2,186 |
District 13 · 99-year leasehold
Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.
Against other district 13 transactions
Price percentile
2.3% below the district 13 median of S$2,120 / sq ft.
Based on 45 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.
The distribution of district 13 resale prices for similar-sized homes
Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.
| Price / sq ft | Recorded sales |
|---|---|
| S$1,466–1,627 | 1 |
| S$1,627–1,788 | 2 |
| S$1,788–1,949 | 6 |
| S$1,949–2,110 | 12 |
| S$2,110–2,271 | 16 |
| S$2,271–2,432 | 1 |
| S$2,432–2,593 | 3 |
| S$2,593–2,754 | 3 |
| S$2,754–2,915 | 0 |
| S$2,915–3,077 | 1 |
Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months
Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.
961–1,300 sq ft · Past 12 months
| Month | Size | Floor band | Recorded price | Price / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 1238 sq ft | 1–5 | S$2,608,888 | S$2,108 |
| 2026-07 | 1130 sq ft | 6–10 | S$2,500,000 | S$2,212 |
| 2026-06 | 1130 sq ft | 11–15 | S$2,580,000 | S$2,283 |
| 2026-05 | 1130 sq ft | 6–10 | S$2,300,000 | S$2,035 |
| 2026-03 | 1130 sq ft | 6–10 | S$2,300,000 | S$2,035 |
| 2026-01 | 1130 sq ft | 1–5 | S$2,250,000 | S$1,991 |
| 2025-12 | 1238 sq ft | 1–5 | S$2,450,000 | S$1,979 |
| 2025-11 | 1130 sq ft | 6–10 | S$2,480,000 | S$2,194 |
Up to eight recent matching sales shown. Charts use all 8 matching records. Source dates have month precision.
The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.
Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 12:29 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology
Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.
| Month | Block / development | Type | Area | Floor band | Recorded price | Price / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 115 m² | 1–5 | S$2,608,888 | S$2,108 |
| 2026-07 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 105 m² | 6–10 | S$2,500,000 | S$2,212 |
| 2026-07 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 78 m² | 11–15 | S$1,530,000 | S$1,822 |
| 2026-06 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 105 m² | 11–15 | S$2,580,000 | S$2,283 |
| 2026-05 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 105 m² | 6–10 | S$2,300,000 | S$2,035 |
| 2026-04 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 78 m² | 11–15 | S$1,525,000 | S$1,816 |
| 2026-04 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 79 m² | 6–10 | S$1,525,000 | S$1,793 |
| 2026-03 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 105 m² | 6–10 | S$2,300,000 | S$2,035 |
| 2026-03 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 79 m² | 1–5 | S$1,668,000 | S$1,962 |
| 2026-03 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 46 m² | 1–5 | S$890,000 | S$1,797 |
| 2026-01 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 105 m² | 1–5 | S$2,250,000 | S$1,991 |
| 2026-01 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 78 m² | 1–5 | S$1,638,000 | S$1,951 |
| 2025-12 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 181 m² | 16–20 | S$3,300,000 | S$1,694 |
| 2025-12 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 115 m² | 1–5 | S$2,450,000 | S$1,979 |
| 2025-12 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 78 m² | 6–10 | S$1,700,000 | S$2,025 |
| 2025-12 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 79 m² | 6–10 | S$1,525,000 | S$1,793 |
| 2025-11 | The Venue Residences | Apartment | 105 m² | 6–10 | S$2,480,000 | S$2,194 |
Explore the neighbourhood and check a journey from The Venue Residences.
Loading the neighbourhood map…
URA project coordinates. The marker represents the development, not an individual unit or entrance.
Address search and route estimates: SLA OneMap. Your destination is sent to OneMap to calculate this journey.
Explore another Singapore development
Keppel BayWaterfront living
Curving waterfront towers and low-rise villa apartments at Keppel Bay.
View development
AlexandraGarden courtyards
Stacked apartment blocks surround landscaped courtyards at The Interlace.
View development
Marina BayCity living
City apartments within Marina One’s integrated development in Marina Bay.
View development