District 08 · Singapore

Sturdee Residences

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 940 sq ft home in Sturdee Residences

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$2,115,000

S$2,072,500 – S$2,281,250

Middle 50% of recorded prices
6 comparable sales over 12 months

2.7% below the benchmarkS$57,000 less than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$2,058,000
Comparable medianS$2,115,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$3,400,000
Below rangeUnder S$2,072,500
Within rangeS$2,072,500–2,281,250
Above rangeOver S$2,281,250

Recorded sale from 2026-08. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$2,204
Comparable sales
6Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+2.4%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Annual resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2022-02–2026-08
Sturdee Residences annual median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,5901,8022,0132,2242,436 2022: S$1,797 / sq ft; 6 sales2023: S$1,965 / sq ft; 5 sales2025: S$2,187 / sq ft; 8 sales 202220242026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View annual figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
20226S$1,797S$1,767–1,822
20235S$1,965S$1,912–1,984
20244Insufficient sales
20258S$2,187S$2,116–2,214
20264Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 08 · 99-year leasehold

6 sales · This development

CitylightsS$2,104

9 sales

6 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 08 transactions

LowerHigher82 / 100

Price percentile

6.8% above the district 08 median of S$2,064 / sq ft.

Based on 22 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 08 resale prices for similar-sized homes

22 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$1,200–1,339 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,339–1,477 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,477–1,616 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,616–1,754 / sq ft: 3 salesS$1,754–1,893 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,893–2,031 / sq ft: 4 salesS$2,031–2,170 / sq ft: 5 salesS$2,170–2,308 / sq ft: 3 salesS$2,308–2,447 / sq ft: 2 salesS$2,447–2,585 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,200S$2,585 / sq ft
Sturdee Residences: S$2,204 / sq ftMarket median: S$2,064 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,200–1,3392
S$1,339–1,4770
S$1,477–1,6160
S$1,616–1,7543
S$1,754–1,8932
S$1,893–2,0314
S$2,031–2,1705
S$2,170–2,3083
S$2,308–2,4472
S$2,447–2,5851

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 2 sales (25.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 6 sales (75.0%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)8recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
225.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
675.0%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
00.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

799–1,081 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08936 sq ft11–15S$2,058,000S$2,198
2026-081033 sq ft21–25S$2,325,000S$2,250
2026-051033 sq ft6–10S$2,340,000S$2,265
2026-011044 sq ft1–5S$2,150,000S$2,059
2025-12947 sq ft16–20S$2,080,000S$2,196
2025-11936 sq ft21–25S$2,070,000S$2,210

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 6 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 91 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Sturdee Residences 91 · All published history

Resale price history

2022-02–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08Sturdee ResidencesCondominium96 m²21–25S$2,325,000S$2,250
2026-08Sturdee ResidencesCondominium87 m²11–15S$2,058,000S$2,198
2026-05Sturdee ResidencesCondominium96 m²6–10S$2,340,000S$2,265
2026-01Sturdee ResidencesCondominium97 m²1–5S$2,150,000S$2,059
2026-01Sturdee ResidencesCondominium61 m²6–10S$1,410,000S$2,147
2025-12Sturdee ResidencesCondominium88 m²16–20S$2,080,000S$2,196
2025-11Sturdee ResidencesCondominium87 m²21–25S$2,070,000S$2,210
2025-10Sturdee ResidencesCondominium53 m²21–25S$1,251,000S$2,193
2025-09Sturdee ResidencesCondominium96 m²6–10S$2,300,000S$2,226
2025-09Sturdee ResidencesCondominium67 m²6–10S$1,538,000S$2,133
2025-09Sturdee ResidencesCondominium61 m²1–5S$1,390,000S$2,117
2025-09Sturdee ResidencesCondominium53 m²21–25S$1,300,000S$2,279
2025-07Sturdee ResidencesCondominium53 m²21–25S$1,251,000S$2,193
2025-06Sturdee ResidencesCondominium87 m²26–30S$2,040,000S$2,178
2025-05Sturdee ResidencesCondominium77 m²21–25S$1,740,000S$2,099
2025-05Sturdee ResidencesCondominium61 m²26–30S$1,460,000S$2,224
2025-04Sturdee ResidencesCondominium77 m²11–15S$1,705,000S$2,057
2025-04Sturdee ResidencesCondominium61 m²21–25S$1,438,000S$2,190
2025-04Sturdee ResidencesCondominium61 m²16–20S$1,400,000S$2,132
2025-04Sturdee ResidencesCondominium61 m²21–25S$1,398,888S$2,131

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Sturdee Residences — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development