District 13 · Singapore

Sennett Residence

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 850 sq ft home in Sennett Residence

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,593,000

S$1,552,500 – S$1,677,500

Middle 50% of recorded prices
8 comparable sales over 24 months

6.7% above the benchmarkS$107,000 more than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,700,000
Comparable medianS$1,593,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$2,500,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,552,500
Within rangeS$1,552,500–1,677,500
Above rangeOver S$1,677,500

Recorded sale from 2026-08. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,902
Comparable sales
8Past 24 months
Recorded PSF change
Limited historyNeeds five sales in each year
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Half-yearly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-10–2026-08
Sennett Residence half-yearly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,3921,5581,7241,8912,057 H1 2022: S$1,589 / sq ft; 7 salesH2 2022: S$1,658 / sq ft; 5 salesH2 2023: S$1,723 / sq ft; 5 salesH1 2024: S$1,800 / sq ft; 5 sales H1 2022H2 2024H2 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View half-yearly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
H1 20227S$1,589S$1,546–1,614
H2 20225S$1,658S$1,627–1,688
H1 20233Insufficient sales
H2 20235S$1,723S$1,626–1,788
H1 20245S$1,800S$1,754–1,870
H2 20244Insufficient sales
H1 20253Insufficient sales
H2 20251Insufficient sales
H1 20260Insufficient sales
H2 20261Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 13 · 99-year leasehold

8 sales · This development

9 sales

Sant RitzS$1,857

5 sales

29 sales

11 sales

Median resale PSF over 24 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 13 transactions

LowerHigher33 / 100

Price percentile

3.5% below the district 13 median of S$1,971 / sq ft.

Based on 128 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 13 resale prices for similar-sized homes

128 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$1,341–1,513 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,513–1,686 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,686–1,859 / sq ft: 29 salesS$1,859–2,032 / sq ft: 55 salesS$2,032–2,205 / sq ft: 17 salesS$2,205–2,378 / sq ft: 21 salesS$2,378–2,550 / sq ft: 3 salesS$2,550–2,723 / sq ft: 1 salesS$2,723–2,896 / sq ft: 0 salesS$2,896–3,069 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,341S$3,069 / sq ft
Sennett Residence: S$1,902 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,971 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 24-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,341–1,5131
S$1,513–1,6860
S$1,686–1,85929
S$1,859–2,03255
S$2,032–2,20517
S$2,205–2,37821
S$2,378–2,5503
S$2,550–2,7231
S$2,723–2,8960
S$2,896–3,0691

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 1 sales (20.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 2 sales (40.0%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 1 sales (20.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 1 sales (20.0%)5recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
120.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
240.0%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
120.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
120.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

723–978 sq ft · Past 24 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08829 sq ft11–15S$1,700,000S$2,051
2025-07850 sq ft11–15S$1,670,000S$1,964
2025-05947 sq ft11–15S$1,900,000S$2,006
2025-01850 sq ft1–5S$1,565,000S$1,840
2025-01818 sq ft1–5S$1,515,000S$1,852
2024-12850 sq ft1–5S$1,480,000S$1,740
2024-10893 sq ft1–5S$1,568,000S$1,755
2024-10829 sq ft16–20S$1,618,000S$1,952

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 8 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 86 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Sennett Residence 86 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-10–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08Sennett ResidenceCondominium315 m²16–20S$4,280,888S$1,263
2026-08Sennett ResidenceCondominium77 m²11–15S$1,700,000S$2,051
2026-04Sennett ResidenceCondominium125 m²1–5S$2,288,888S$1,701
2025-11Sennett ResidenceCondominium111 m²6–10S$2,600,000S$2,176
2025-11Sennett ResidenceCondominium47 m²1–5S$935,000S$1,848
2025-07Sennett ResidenceCondominium79 m²11–15S$1,670,000S$1,964
2025-05Sennett ResidenceCondominium88 m²11–15S$1,900,000S$2,006
2025-04Sennett ResidenceCondominium66 m²6–10S$1,428,000S$2,010
2025-03Sennett ResidenceCondominium125 m²6–10S$2,750,888S$2,045
2025-03Sennett ResidenceCondominium47 m²1–5S$953,000S$1,884
2025-01Sennett ResidenceCondominium105 m²6–10S$2,200,000S$1,947
2025-01Sennett ResidenceCondominium79 m²1–5S$1,565,000S$1,840
2025-01Sennett ResidenceCondominium76 m²1–5S$1,515,000S$1,852
2024-12Sennett ResidenceCondominium121 m²16–20S$2,670,000S$2,050
2024-12Sennett ResidenceCondominium79 m²1–5S$1,480,000S$1,740
2024-10Sennett ResidenceCondominium105 m²1–5S$2,100,000S$1,858
2024-10Sennett ResidenceCondominium77 m²16–20S$1,618,000S$1,952
2024-10Sennett ResidenceCondominium83 m²1–5S$1,568,000S$1,755
2024-10Sennett ResidenceCondominium54 m²1–5S$1,080,000S$1,858
2024-09Sennett ResidenceCondominium76 m²1–5S$1,480,000S$1,809

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Sennett Residence — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development