District 19 · Singapore

Rivervale Crest

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 1,210 sq ft home in Rivervale Crest

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,280,000

S$1,250,000 – S$1,321,500

Middle 50% of recorded prices
15 comparable sales over 12 months

2.7% above the benchmarkS$35,000 more than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,315,000
Comparable medianS$1,280,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$2,100,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,250,000
Within rangeS$1,250,000–1,321,500
Above rangeOver S$1,321,500

Recorded sale from 2026-06. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,046
Comparable sales
15Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+0.4%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Quarterly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-06
Rivervale Crest quarterly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 9159931,0701,1471,224 Q4 2024: S$1,042 / sq ft; 5 salesQ1 2026: S$1,032 / sq ft; 6 salesQ2 2026: S$1,080 / sq ft; 6 sales Q3 2021Q1 2024Q2 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View quarterly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
Q3 20211Insufficient sales
Q4 20214Insufficient sales
Q1 20224Insufficient sales
Q2 20222Insufficient sales
Q3 20223Insufficient sales
Q4 20222Insufficient sales
Q1 20233Insufficient sales
Q2 20233Insufficient sales
Q3 20234Insufficient sales
Q4 20232Insufficient sales
Q1 20244Insufficient sales
Q2 20242Insufficient sales
Q3 20242Insufficient sales
Q4 20245S$1,042S$1,037–1,044
Q1 20251Insufficient sales
Q2 20252Insufficient sales
Q3 20251Insufficient sales
Q4 20253Insufficient sales
Q1 20266S$1,032S$1,017–1,037
Q2 20266S$1,080S$1,052–1,113

Price versus other developments

District 19 · 99-year leasehold

15 sales · This development

5 sales

9 sales

Rio VistaS$1,233

18 sales

5 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 19 transactions

LowerHigher1 / 100

Price percentile

37.6% below the district 19 median of S$1,677 / sq ft.

Based on 300 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 19 resale prices for similar-sized homes

300 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$833–1,012 / sq ft: 3 salesS$1,012–1,192 / sq ft: 14 salesS$1,192–1,372 / sq ft: 27 salesS$1,372–1,552 / sq ft: 50 salesS$1,552–1,732 / sq ft: 80 salesS$1,732–1,911 / sq ft: 59 salesS$1,911–2,091 / sq ft: 51 salesS$2,091–2,271 / sq ft: 12 salesS$2,271–2,451 / sq ft: 3 salesS$2,451–2,630 / sq ft: 1 salesS$833S$2,630 / sq ft
Rivervale Crest: S$1,046 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,677 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$833–1,0123
S$1,012–1,19214
S$1,192–1,37227
S$1,372–1,55250
S$1,552–1,73280
S$1,732–1,91159
S$1,911–2,09151
S$2,091–2,27112
S$2,271–2,4513
S$2,451–2,6301

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 8 sales (42.1%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 11 sales (57.9%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)19recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
00.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
842.1%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
1157.9%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

1,029–1,392 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-061206 sq ft1–5S$1,315,000S$1,091
2026-061216 sq ft6–10S$1,300,000S$1,069
2026-051206 sq ft1–5S$1,350,000S$1,120
2026-051141 sq ft6–10S$1,280,000S$1,122
2026-041184 sq ft1–5S$1,190,000S$1,005
2026-041195 sq ft6–10S$1,250,000S$1,046
2026-031389 sq ft1–5S$1,428,000S$1,028
2026-031184 sq ft1–5S$1,200,000S$1,013

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 15 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 88 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Rivervale Crest 88 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-06 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-06Rivervale CrestApartment112 m²1–5S$1,315,000S$1,091
2026-06Rivervale CrestApartment113 m²6–10S$1,300,000S$1,069
2026-05Rivervale CrestApartment136 m²11–15S$1,590,000S$1,086
2026-05Rivervale CrestApartment112 m²1–5S$1,350,000S$1,120
2026-05Rivervale CrestApartment106 m²6–10S$1,280,000S$1,122
2026-04Rivervale CrestApartment111 m²6–10S$1,250,000S$1,046
2026-04Rivervale CrestApartment110 m²1–5S$1,190,000S$1,005
2026-03Rivervale CrestApartment129 m²1–5S$1,428,000S$1,028
2026-03Rivervale CrestApartment110 m²1–5S$1,200,000S$1,013
2026-03Rivervale CrestApartment117 m²1–5S$1,100,000S$873
2026-02Rivervale CrestApartment113 m²6–10S$1,260,000S$1,036
2026-02Rivervale CrestApartment87 m²6–10S$998,000S$1,066
2026-01Rivervale CrestApartment112 m²6–10S$1,260,000S$1,045
2026-01Rivervale CrestApartment112 m²6–10S$1,250,000S$1,037
2025-12Rivervale CrestApartment112 m²6–10S$1,340,000S$1,112
2025-12Rivervale CrestApartment88 m²11–15S$1,020,000S$1,077
2025-12Rivervale CrestApartment87 m²11–15S$988,888S$1,056
2025-11Rivervale CrestApartment108 m²11–15S$1,280,000S$1,101
2025-10Rivervale CrestApartment112 m²6–10S$1,328,000S$1,102
2025-09Rivervale CrestApartment132 m²1–5S$1,430,000S$1,006

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Rivervale Crest — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development