· Singapore

Residential Apartments

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 1,330 sq ft home in Residential Apartments

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,850,000

S$1,600,000 – S$2,069,166

Middle 50% of recorded prices
28 comparable sales over 12 months

18.9% below the benchmarkS$350,000 less than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,500,000
Comparable medianS$1,850,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$3,000,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,600,000
Within rangeS$1,600,000–2,069,166
Above rangeOver S$2,069,166

Recorded sale from 2026-08. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,402
Comparable sales
28Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
-15.2%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold, 999-year leasehold, 9999-year leasehold, 999999-year leasehold, Freehold

Price performance over time

Quarterly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-08–2026-08
Residential Apartments quarterly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 8291,2151,6001,9862,371 Q4 2021: S$1,205 / sq ft; 10 salesQ4 2022: S$1,352 / sq ft; 5 salesQ1 2023: S$1,523 / sq ft; 5 salesQ2 2023: S$1,498 / sq ft; 6 salesQ4 2024: S$1,212 / sq ft; 5 salesQ1 2025: S$1,713 / sq ft; 5 salesQ4 2025: S$1,333 / sq ft; 6 salesQ1 2026: S$1,559 / sq ft; 6 salesQ2 2026: S$1,364 / sq ft; 11 salesQ3 2026: S$1,438 / sq ft; 5 sales Q3 2021Q1 2024Q3 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View quarterly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
Q3 20213Insufficient sales
Q4 202110S$1,205S$1,099–1,590
Q1 20223Insufficient sales
Q2 20224Insufficient sales
Q3 20223Insufficient sales
Q4 20225S$1,352S$921–1,584
Q1 20235S$1,523S$1,288–1,792
Q2 20236S$1,498S$1,126–1,892
Q3 20231Insufficient sales
Q4 20233Insufficient sales
Q1 20243Insufficient sales
Q2 20242Insufficient sales
Q3 20244Insufficient sales
Q4 20245S$1,212S$1,212–1,780
Q1 20255S$1,713S$1,595–1,792
Q2 20253Insufficient sales
Q3 20253Insufficient sales
Q4 20256S$1,333S$1,309–1,457
Q1 20266S$1,559S$1,386–2,156
Q2 202611S$1,364S$1,225–1,573
Q3 20265S$1,438S$1,255–1,496

Price versus other developments

Singapore private resale · All recorded tenures

28 sales · This development

5 sales

Costa RhuS$1,404

10 sales

6 sales

Ripple BayS$1,406

5 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other singapore private resale transactions

LowerHigher26 / 100

Price percentile

17.5% below the singapore private resale median of S$1,700 / sq ft.

Based on 2746 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of singapore private resale resale prices for similar-sized homes

2746 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$521–911 / sq ft: 12 salesS$911–1,300 / sq ft: 532 salesS$1,300–1,690 / sq ft: 799 salesS$1,690–2,079 / sq ft: 805 salesS$2,079–2,469 / sq ft: 392 salesS$2,469–2,858 / sq ft: 174 salesS$2,858–3,247 / sq ft: 25 salesS$3,247–3,637 / sq ft: 3 salesS$3,637–4,026 / sq ft: 0 salesS$4,026–4,416 / sq ft: 4 salesS$521S$4,416 / sq ft
Residential Apartments: S$1,402 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,700 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$521–91112
S$911–1,300532
S$1,300–1,690799
S$1,690–2,079805
S$2,079–2,469392
S$2,469–2,858174
S$2,858–3,24725
S$3,247–3,6373
S$3,637–4,0260
S$4,026–4,4164

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 1 sales (1.9%)750–1,199 sq ft: 18 sales (34.6%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 28 sales (53.8%)1,800 sq ft and above: 5 sales (9.6%)52recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
11.9%
750–1,199 sq ft
1834.6%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
2853.8%
1,800 sq ft and above
59.6%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

1,131–1,530 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-081195 sq ft1–5S$1,500,000S$1,255
2026-081407 sq ft1–5S$2,390,200S$1,699
2026-081238 sq ft1–5S$1,780,000S$1,438
2026-071484 sq ft1–5S$2,220,000S$1,496
2026-071475 sq ft1–5S$1,800,000S$1,221
2026-061367 sq ft1–5S$2,840,000S$2,078
2026-061356 sq ft1–5S$1,000,000S$737
2026-061389 sq ft1–5S$2,840,000S$2,045

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 28 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 250 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Residential Apartments 250 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-08–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2025-12Residential ApartmentsApartment140 m²1–5S$2,010,000S$1,334
2025-12Residential ApartmentsApartment115 m²1–5S$1,900,000S$1,535
2025-12Residential ApartmentsApartment82 m²1–5S$1,800,000S$2,039
2025-12Residential ApartmentsApartment122 m²1–5S$1,750,000S$1,333
2025-12Residential ApartmentsApartment103 m²1–5S$1,593,000S$1,437
2025-12Residential ApartmentsApartment106 m²1–5S$950,000S$833
2025-11Residential ApartmentsApartment100 m²1–5S$3,020,000S$2,806
2025-11Residential ApartmentsApartment111 m²1–5S$1,790,000S$1,498
2025-10Residential ApartmentsApartment164 m²1–5S$2,550,000S$1,445
2025-10Residential ApartmentsApartment140 m²1–5S$1,960,000S$1,301
2025-10Residential ApartmentsApartment95 m²1–5S$1,500,000S$1,467
2025-10Residential ApartmentsApartment103 m²1–5S$1,445,000S$1,303
2025-09Residential ApartmentsApartment167 m²6–10S$3,700,000S$2,058
2025-09Residential ApartmentsApartment124 m²1–5S$3,000,000S$2,248
2025-09Residential ApartmentsApartment168 m²1–5S$2,700,000S$1,491
2025-08Residential ApartmentsApartment562 m²1–5S$15,800,000S$2,611
2025-08Residential ApartmentsApartment129 m²1–5S$1,888,888S$1,360
2025-08Residential ApartmentsApartment100 m²1–5S$1,300,000S$1,208
2025-07Residential ApartmentsApartment138 m²1–5S$2,000,000S$1,346
2025-07Residential ApartmentsApartment162 m²1–5S$1,500,000S$860

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Residential Apartments — before you book a viewing.

A verified map point is not available for this development yet. Address: Yong Siak Street.

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development