District 27 · Singapore

Nine Residences

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 710 sq ft home in Nine Residences

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$935,000

S$927,500 – S$972,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
9 comparable sales over 24 months

Recent comparable sale is S$17,000 lower than the benchmark.

1.8%below the benchmark
Recent comparable saleS$918,000
Comparable medianS$935,000
S$0S$1,500,000
Below range Within range Above range

Recorded sale from 2025-10. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The amber band covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,336
Comparable sales
9Past 24 months
Recorded PSF change
Limited historyNeeds five sales in each year
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Half-yearly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-08–2026-07
Nine Residences half-yearly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,1251,2201,3151,4101,505 H1 2023: S$1,274 / sq ft; 5 salesH1 2025: S$1,336 / sq ft; 5 sales H2 2021H2 2023H2 2025
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View half-yearly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
H2 20213Insufficient sales
H1 20221Insufficient sales
H2 20223Insufficient sales
H1 20235S$1,274S$1,250–1,309
H2 20231Insufficient sales
H1 20241Insufficient sales
H2 20241Insufficient sales
H1 20255S$1,336S$1,309–1,368
H2 20253Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 27 · 99-year leasehold

9 sales · This development

9 sales

38 sales

6 sales

5 sales

Median resale PSF over 24 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 27 transactions

LowerHigher39 / 100

Price percentile

1.6% below the district 27 median of S$1,359 / sq ft.

Based on 106 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 27 resale prices for similar-sized homes

106 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$1,012–1,116 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,116–1,220 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,220–1,324 / sq ft: 30 salesS$1,324–1,427 / sq ft: 43 salesS$1,427–1,531 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,531–1,635 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,635–1,739 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,739–1,843 / sq ft: 11 salesS$1,843–1,946 / sq ft: 9 salesS$1,946–2,050 / sq ft: 3 salesS$1,012S$2,050 / sq ft
Nine Residences: S$1,336 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,359 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 24-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,012–1,1161
S$1,116–1,2204
S$1,220–1,32430
S$1,324–1,42743
S$1,427–1,5311
S$1,531–1,6350
S$1,635–1,7394
S$1,739–1,84311
S$1,843–1,9469
S$1,946–2,0503

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 4 sales (44.4%)750–1,199 sq ft: 4 sales (44.4%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 1 sales (11.1%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)9recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
444.4%
750–1,199 sq ft
444.4%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
111.1%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

604–817 sq ft · Past 24 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2025-10700 sq ft1–5S$918,000S$1,312
2025-10700 sq ft6–10S$940,000S$1,344
2025-07700 sq ft11–15S$972,000S$1,389
2025-06710 sq ft11–15S$1,000,000S$1,408
2025-05700 sq ft6–10S$935,000S$1,336
2025-03710 sq ft11–15S$972,000S$1,368
2025-02710 sq ft11–15S$920,000S$1,295
2025-02710 sq ft6–10S$930,000S$1,309

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 9 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 56 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Nine Residences 56 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-08–2026-07 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07Nine ResidencesApartment93 m²11–15S$1,420,000S$1,419
2026-02Nine ResidencesApartment84 m²6–10S$1,250,000S$1,382
2026-02Nine ResidencesApartment53 m²1–5S$766,000S$1,343
2026-01Nine ResidencesApartment86 m²6–10S$1,200,000S$1,296
2025-11Nine ResidencesApartment85 m²1–5S$1,180,000S$1,290
2025-10Nine ResidencesApartment126 m²6–10S$1,680,000S$1,239
2025-10Nine ResidencesApartment65 m²6–10S$940,000S$1,344
2025-10Nine ResidencesApartment65 m²1–5S$918,000S$1,312
2025-10Nine ResidencesApartment51 m²1–5S$766,000S$1,395
2025-08Nine ResidencesApartment109 m²6–10S$1,550,000S$1,321
2025-07Nine ResidencesApartment65 m²11–15S$972,000S$1,389
2025-06Nine ResidencesApartment66 m²11–15S$1,000,000S$1,408
2025-05Nine ResidencesApartment65 m²6–10S$935,000S$1,336
2025-03Nine ResidencesApartment66 m²11–15S$972,000S$1,368
2025-02Nine ResidencesApartment66 m²6–10S$930,000S$1,309
2025-02Nine ResidencesApartment66 m²11–15S$920,000S$1,295
2025-01Nine ResidencesApartment86 m²6–10S$1,168,888S$1,263
2024-11Nine ResidencesApartment175 m²1–5S$2,400,000S$1,274
2024-11Nine ResidencesApartment66 m²11–15S$927,500S$1,306
2024-09Nine ResidencesApartment92 m²11–15S$1,370,000S$1,383

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Nine Residences — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development