District 07 · Singapore

Concourse Skyline

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 1,160 sq ft home in Concourse Skyline

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$2,230,000

S$2,150,000 – S$2,300,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
9 comparable sales over 12 months

6.7% above the benchmarkS$150,000 more than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$2,380,000
Comparable medianS$2,230,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$3,500,000
Below rangeUnder S$2,150,000
Within rangeS$2,150,000–2,300,000
Above rangeOver S$2,300,000

Recorded sale from 2026-08. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,932
Comparable sales
9Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+2.1%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Quarterly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-08
Concourse Skyline quarterly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,7211,8742,0262,1792,332 Q4 2021: S$2,011 / sq ft; 5 salesQ3 2024: S$2,047 / sq ft; 7 sales Q4 2021Q2 2024Q3 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View quarterly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
Q4 20215S$2,011S$1,913–2,075
Q1 20223Insufficient sales
Q2 20222Insufficient sales
Q3 20221Insufficient sales
Q4 20223Insufficient sales
Q1 20232Insufficient sales
Q2 20231Insufficient sales
Q3 20232Insufficient sales
Q4 20233Insufficient sales
Q1 20241Insufficient sales
Q2 20240Insufficient sales
Q3 20247S$2,047S$1,999–2,120
Q4 20241Insufficient sales
Q1 20251Insufficient sales
Q2 20252Insufficient sales
Q3 20251Insufficient sales
Q4 20250Insufficient sales
Q1 20264Insufficient sales
Q2 20261Insufficient sales
Q3 20264Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 07 · 99-year leasehold

9 sales · This development

7 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Local market context

Against other district 07 transactions

15 matching sales in other developments over 12 months. A price percentile needs five sales here and at least 20 elsewhere.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 07 resale prices for similar-sized homes

15 matching market sales are available; at least 20 are needed for this distribution.

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 11 sales (64.7%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 5 sales (29.4%)1,800 sq ft and above: 1 sales (5.9%)17recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
00.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
1164.7%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
529.4%
1,800 sq ft and above
15.9%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

986–1,334 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-081141 sq ft26–30S$2,380,000S$2,086
2026-081152 sq ft36–40S$2,230,000S$1,936
2026-081152 sq ft21–25S$2,225,000S$1,932
2026-071173 sq ft26–30S$2,240,000S$1,909
2026-041098 sq ft21–25S$2,300,000S$2,095
2026-031163 sq ft11–15S$2,150,000S$1,849
2026-031152 sq ft31–35S$2,120,000S$1,841
2026-031152 sq ft31–35S$2,100,000S$1,823

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 9 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 92 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Concourse Skyline 92 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-08Concourse SkylineApartment106 m²26–30S$2,380,000S$2,086
2026-08Concourse SkylineApartment107 m²36–40S$2,230,000S$1,936
2026-08Concourse SkylineApartment107 m²21–25S$2,225,000S$1,932
2026-07Concourse SkylineApartment212 m²26–30S$4,780,000S$2,095
2026-07Concourse SkylineApartment155 m²6–10S$3,100,000S$1,858
2026-07Concourse SkylineApartment124 m²11–15S$2,880,000S$2,158
2026-07Concourse SkylineApartment109 m²26–30S$2,240,000S$1,909
2026-07Concourse SkylineApartment80 m²6–10S$1,550,000S$1,800
2026-05Concourse SkylineApartment131 m²11–15S$2,850,000S$2,021
2026-05Concourse SkylineApartment76 m²31–35S$1,590,000S$1,944
2026-04Concourse SkylineApartment124 m²11–15S$2,822,000S$2,114
2026-04Concourse SkylineApartment102 m²21–25S$2,300,000S$2,095
2026-03Concourse SkylineApartment108 m²11–15S$2,150,000S$1,849
2026-03Concourse SkylineApartment107 m²31–35S$2,120,000S$1,841
2026-03Concourse SkylineApartment107 m²31–35S$2,100,000S$1,823
2026-01Concourse SkylineApartment108 m²31–35S$2,350,000S$2,022
2025-10Concourse SkylineApartment134 m²6–10S$2,830,000S$1,962
2025-09Concourse SkylineApartment129 m²11–15S$2,880,000S$2,074
2025-09Concourse SkylineApartment82 m²16–20S$1,800,000S$2,039
2025-08Concourse SkylineApartment104 m²21–25S$2,320,000S$2,072

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Concourse Skyline — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Around the neighbourhood

Real places, photographed over time.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development