District 27 · Singapore

Canberra Residences

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 940 sq ft home in Canberra Residences

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,137,000

S$1,115,000 – S$1,140,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
5 comparable sales over 12 months

Recent comparable sale is S$22,000 lower than the benchmark.

1.9%below the benchmark
Recent comparable saleS$1,115,000
Comparable medianS$1,137,000
S$0S$1,800,000
Below range Within range Above range

Recorded sale from 2026-07. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The amber band covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,233
Comparable sales
5Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+2.8%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Half-yearly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-07
Canberra Residences half-yearly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 8399681,0961,2251,354 H2 2021: S$946 / sq ft; 6 salesH1 2022: S$986 / sq ft; 5 salesH1 2024: S$1,181 / sq ft; 5 salesH2 2024: S$1,196 / sq ft; 6 sales H2 2021H1 2024H2 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View half-yearly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
H2 20216S$946S$932–960
H1 20225S$986S$958–997
H2 20224Insufficient sales
H1 20231Insufficient sales
H2 20233Insufficient sales
H1 20245S$1,181S$1,121–1,231
H2 20246S$1,196S$1,189–1,199
H1 20252Insufficient sales
H2 20252Insufficient sales
H1 20263Insufficient sales
H2 20261Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 27 · 99-year leasehold

5 sales · This development

9 sales

7 sales

5 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 27 transactions

LowerHigher34 / 100

Price percentile

5.8% below the district 27 median of S$1,309 / sq ft.

Based on 93 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 27 resale prices for similar-sized homes

93 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$855–983 / sq ft: 6 salesS$983–1,112 / sq ft: 12 salesS$1,112–1,241 / sq ft: 15 salesS$1,241–1,369 / sq ft: 26 salesS$1,369–1,498 / sq ft: 21 salesS$1,498–1,627 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,627–1,755 / sq ft: 3 salesS$1,755–1,884 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,884–2,013 / sq ft: 7 salesS$2,013–2,141 / sq ft: 1 salesS$855S$2,141 / sq ft
Canberra Residences: S$1,233 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,309 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$855–9836
S$983–1,11212
S$1,112–1,24115
S$1,241–1,36926
S$1,369–1,49821
S$1,498–1,6271
S$1,627–1,7553
S$1,755–1,8841
S$1,884–2,0137
S$2,013–2,1411

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 3 sales (30.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 7 sales (70.0%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)10recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
330.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
770.0%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
00.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

799–1,081 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07904 sq ft1–5S$1,115,000S$1,233
2026-05936 sq ft1–5S$1,140,000S$1,217
2026-051076 sq ft1–5S$1,197,000S$1,112
2026-04850 sq ft1–5S$1,050,000S$1,235
2025-11904 sq ft1–5S$1,137,000S$1,258

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 5 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 77 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Canberra Residences 77 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-07 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07Canberra ResidencesCondominium84 m²1–5S$1,115,000S$1,233
2026-07Canberra ResidencesCondominium57 m²1–5S$805,000S$1,312
2026-05Canberra ResidencesCondominium106 m²1–5S$1,398,888S$1,226
2026-05Canberra ResidencesCondominium100 m²1–5S$1,197,000S$1,112
2026-05Canberra ResidencesCondominium87 m²1–5S$1,140,000S$1,217
2026-04Canberra ResidencesCondominium79 m²1–5S$1,050,000S$1,235
2026-04Canberra ResidencesCondominium57 m²1–5S$800,000S$1,304
2025-11Canberra ResidencesCondominium84 m²1–5S$1,137,000S$1,258
2025-10Canberra ResidencesCondominium107 m²1–5S$1,158,000S$1,005
2025-10Canberra ResidencesCondominium65 m²1–5S$785,000S$1,122
2025-08Canberra ResidencesCondominium133 m²1–5S$1,730,000S$1,208
2025-07Canberra ResidencesCondominium79 m²1–5S$1,020,000S$1,200
2025-04Canberra ResidencesCondominium188 m²1–5S$2,325,000S$1,149
2025-04Canberra ResidencesCondominium84 m²1–5S$1,260,000S$1,394
2025-01Canberra ResidencesCondominium100 m²1–5S$1,300,000S$1,208
2024-12Canberra ResidencesCondominium149 m²1–5S$1,653,000S$1,031
2024-12Canberra ResidencesCondominium100 m²1–5S$1,288,000S$1,197
2024-11Canberra ResidencesCondominium100 m²1–5S$1,300,000S$1,208
2024-11Canberra ResidencesCondominium100 m²1–5S$1,277,500S$1,187
2024-11Canberra ResidencesCondominium79 m²1–5S$983,000S$1,156

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Canberra Residences — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development