District 14 · Singapore

Tre Residences

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 860 sq ft home in Tre Residences

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,760,000

S$1,650,000 – S$1,785,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
9 comparable sales over 12 months

1.4% above the benchmarkS$25,000 more than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,785,000
Comparable medianS$1,760,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$2,800,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,650,000
Within rangeS$1,650,000–1,785,000
Above rangeOver S$1,785,000

Recorded sale from 2026-06. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,879
Comparable sales
9Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
+3.0%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Quarterly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-06
Tre Residences quarterly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,3881,5681,7481,9282,108 Q2 2022: S$1,547 / sq ft; 6 salesQ4 2022: S$1,597 / sq ft; 6 salesQ2 2024: S$1,721 / sq ft; 7 salesQ4 2024: S$1,810 / sq ft; 5 salesQ3 2025: S$1,900 / sq ft; 5 sales Q3 2021Q1 2024Q2 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View quarterly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
Q3 20213Insufficient sales
Q4 20214Insufficient sales
Q1 20221Insufficient sales
Q2 20226S$1,547S$1,542–1,572
Q3 20224Insufficient sales
Q4 20226S$1,597S$1,550–1,656
Q1 20232Insufficient sales
Q2 20234Insufficient sales
Q3 20231Insufficient sales
Q4 20234Insufficient sales
Q1 20241Insufficient sales
Q2 20247S$1,721S$1,635–1,758
Q3 20242Insufficient sales
Q4 20245S$1,810S$1,774–1,812
Q1 20254Insufficient sales
Q2 20253Insufficient sales
Q3 20255S$1,900S$1,871–1,916
Q4 20253Insufficient sales
Q1 20262Insufficient sales
Q2 20264Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 14 · 99-year leasehold

9 sales · This development

7 sales

6 sales

SimsvilleS$1,441

7 sales

5 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 14 transactions

LowerHigher33 / 100

Price percentile

13.6% below the district 14 median of S$2,175 / sq ft.

Based on 66 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 14 resale prices for similar-sized homes

66 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$1,182–1,338 / sq ft: 3 salesS$1,338–1,494 / sq ft: 11 salesS$1,494–1,650 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,650–1,806 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,806–1,962 / sq ft: 6 salesS$1,962–2,119 / sq ft: 3 salesS$2,119–2,275 / sq ft: 15 salesS$2,275–2,431 / sq ft: 13 salesS$2,431–2,587 / sq ft: 6 salesS$2,587–2,743 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,182S$2,743 / sq ft
Tre Residences: S$1,879 / sq ftMarket median: S$2,175 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,182–1,3383
S$1,338–1,49411
S$1,494–1,6504
S$1,650–1,8061
S$1,806–1,9626
S$1,962–2,1193
S$2,119–2,27515
S$2,275–2,43113
S$2,431–2,5876
S$2,587–2,7434

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 3 sales (25.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 9 sales (75.0%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)12recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
325.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
975.0%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
00.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

731–989 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-06947 sq ft6–10S$1,785,000S$1,884
2026-04947 sq ft6–10S$1,800,000S$1,900
2026-04850 sq ft6–10S$1,590,000S$1,870
2026-04947 sq ft11–15S$1,818,888S$1,920
2026-01947 sq ft1–5S$1,760,000S$1,858
2026-01861 sq ft11–15S$1,650,000S$1,916
2025-12947 sq ft1–5S$1,780,000S$1,879
2025-11947 sq ft1–5S$1,696,000S$1,790

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 9 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 105 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Tre Residences 105 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-06 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-06Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²6–10S$1,785,000S$1,884
2026-06Tre ResidencesCondominium53 m²1–5S$968,000S$1,697
2026-04Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²11–15S$1,818,888S$1,920
2026-04Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²6–10S$1,800,000S$1,900
2026-04Tre ResidencesCondominium79 m²6–10S$1,590,000S$1,870
2026-04Tre ResidencesCondominium53 m²11–15S$1,100,000S$1,928
2026-02Tre ResidencesCondominium53 m²16–20S$1,160,000S$2,033
2026-01Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²1–5S$1,760,000S$1,858
2026-01Tre ResidencesCondominium80 m²11–15S$1,650,000S$1,916
2025-12Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²1–5S$1,780,000S$1,879
2025-11Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²1–5S$1,696,000S$1,790
2025-10Tre ResidencesCondominium79 m²1–5S$1,528,888S$1,798
2025-09Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²11–15S$1,815,000S$1,916
2025-09Tre ResidencesCondominium71 m²11–15S$1,430,000S$1,871
2025-08Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²11–15S$1,800,000S$1,900
2025-08Tre ResidencesCondominium80 m²1–5S$1,548,888S$1,799
2025-07Tre ResidencesCondominium88 m²11–15S$1,836,888S$1,939
2025-06Tre ResidencesCondominium71 m²1–5S$1,400,000S$1,832
2025-06Tre ResidencesCondominium39 m²6–10S$780,000S$1,858
2025-05Tre ResidencesCondominium71 m²6–10S$1,405,000S$1,838

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Tre Residences — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development