District 10 · Singapore

Shanghai One

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 880 sq ft home in Shanghai One

Limited evidence
Latest matching recorded saleS$1,750,000

2026-01 · 883 sq ft · S$1,983 / sq ft

An individual completed sale, not an estimate of your home’s value.

A recent price range needs more evidence

3 matching sales in the past 24 months; at least five are needed for a comparable range. The full published history contains 15 sales across all sizes (2022-03–2026-02), including 8 in this size band. View all 15 recorded sales.

Recorded prices over time

Individual recorded sales per sq ft for the selected size band

2022-03–2026-02
8 individual recorded sales in the selected size band. Dots are actual prices, not a price trend or valuation. 1,6111,7541,8962,0382,181 2022-08: S$1,813 / sq ft · S$1,600,000 · 883 sq ft2022-09: S$1,881 / sq ft · S$1,660,000 · 883 sq ft2022-12: S$1,790 / sq ft · S$1,580,000 · 883 sq ft2023-07: S$1,869 / sq ft · S$1,650,000 · 883 sq ft2023-09: S$1,869 / sq ft · S$1,650,000 · 883 sq ft2025-01: S$1,926 / sq ft · S$1,700,000 · 883 sq ft2025-09: S$1,971 / sq ft · S$1,740,000 · 883 sq ft2026-01: S$1,983 / sq ft · S$1,750,000 · 883 sq ft 2022-082026-01

Each dot is a completed sale. There are too few sales per period for a supported median trend, so no trend line or growth rate is inferred. View the recorded prices and sizes.

Price versus other developments

District 10 · Freehold

The LevelzS$2,139

9 sales

CyanS$2,726

6 sales

6 sales

M5S$2,044

5 sales

Median resale PSF over 24 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by number of recorded sales. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Local market context

Against other district 10 transactions

District 10 median / sq ftS$2,201

118 matching sales in other developments

Same size band and freehold, over 24 months. Shanghai One needs five recent matching sales before we can place its median within this market.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 10 resale prices for similar-sized homes

118 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median.S$1,346–1,576 / sq ft: 3 salesS$1,576–1,805 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,805–2,035 / sq ft: 23 salesS$2,035–2,264 / sq ft: 38 salesS$2,264–2,494 / sq ft: 16 salesS$2,494–2,723 / sq ft: 16 salesS$2,723–2,952 / sq ft: 11 salesS$2,952–3,182 / sq ft: 4 salesS$3,182–3,411 / sq ft: 2 salesS$3,411–3,641 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,346S$3,641 / sq ft
Market median: S$2,201 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 24-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,346–1,5763
S$1,576–1,8054
S$1,805–2,03523
S$2,035–2,26438
S$2,264–2,49416
S$2,494–2,72316
S$2,723–2,95211
S$2,952–3,1824
S$3,182–3,4112
S$3,411–3,6411

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 1 sales (33.3%)750–1,199 sq ft: 2 sales (66.7%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)3recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
133.3%
750–1,199 sq ft
266.7%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
00.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

748–1,012 sq ft · Past 24 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-01883 sq ft11–15S$1,750,000S$1,983
2025-09883 sq ft1–5S$1,740,000S$1,971
2025-01883 sq ft1–5S$1,700,000S$1,926

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 3 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 15 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Shanghai One 15 · All published history

Resale price history

2022-03–2026-02 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-02Shanghai OneApartment99 m²1–5S$2,139,000S$2,007
2026-01Shanghai OneApartment82 m²11–15S$1,750,000S$1,983
2025-10Shanghai OneApartment52 m²6–10S$1,080,000S$1,930
2025-09Shanghai OneApartment82 m²1–5S$1,740,000S$1,971
2025-07Shanghai OneApartment52 m²6–10S$1,060,000S$1,894
2025-02Shanghai OneApartment99 m²1–5S$2,098,000S$1,969
2025-01Shanghai OneApartment82 m²1–5S$1,700,000S$1,926
2023-09Shanghai OneApartment82 m²1–5S$1,650,000S$1,869
2023-07Shanghai OneApartment82 m²6–10S$1,650,000S$1,869
2023-05Shanghai OneApartment99 m²1–5S$1,900,000S$1,783
2022-12Shanghai OneApartment82 m²1–5S$1,580,000S$1,790
2022-09Shanghai OneApartment82 m²11–15S$1,660,000S$1,881
2022-08Shanghai OneApartment82 m²6–10S$1,600,000S$1,813
2022-04Shanghai OneApartment99 m²1–5S$1,888,888S$1,773
2022-03Shanghai OneApartment52 m²6–10S$950,000S$1,697

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Shanghai One — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development