District 10 · Singapore

Rv Residences

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 690 sq ft home in Rv Residences

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,685,000

S$1,639,500 – S$1,727,500

Middle 50% of recorded prices
10 comparable sales over 24 months

0.9% above the benchmarkS$15,000 more than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,700,000
Comparable medianS$1,685,000
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$2,700,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,639,500
Within rangeS$1,639,500–1,727,500
Above rangeOver S$1,727,500

Recorded sale from 2026-07. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$2,465
Comparable sales
10Past 24 months
Recorded PSF change
Limited historyNeeds five sales in each year
Recorded tenure
999-year leasehold

Price performance over time

Annual resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-07
Rv Residences annual median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,9272,1362,3452,5542,762 2022: S$2,184 / sq ft; 7 sales2023: S$2,337 / sq ft; 5 sales2024: S$2,421 / sq ft; 5 sales2025: S$2,460 / sq ft; 5 sales 202120242026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View annual figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
20214Insufficient sales
20227S$2,184S$2,141–2,216
20235S$2,337S$2,286–2,424
20245S$2,421S$2,301–2,463
20255S$2,460S$2,404–2,511
20263Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 10 · 999-year leasehold

10 sales · This development

Median resale PSF over 24 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Local market context

Against other district 10 transactions

4 matching sales in other developments over 24 months. A price percentile needs five sales here and at least 20 elsewhere.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 10 resale prices for similar-sized homes

4 matching market sales are available; at least 20 are needed for this distribution.

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 5 sales (62.5%)750–1,199 sq ft: 3 sales (37.5%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)8recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
562.5%
750–1,199 sq ft
337.5%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
00.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

587–794 sq ft · Past 24 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07689 sq ft1–5S$1,700,000S$2,468
2026-04689 sq ft6–10S$1,720,000S$2,497
2026-01700 sq ft6–10S$1,736,888S$2,482
2025-09689 sq ft1–5S$1,730,000S$2,511
2025-08678 sq ft1–5S$1,630,000S$2,404
2025-07678 sq ft1–5S$1,618,888S$2,387
2025-06678 sq ft1–5S$1,668,000S$2,460
2025-06689 sq ft1–5S$1,758,000S$2,552

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 10 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 77 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Rv Residences 77 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-07 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-07Rv ResidencesCondominium64 m²1–5S$1,700,000S$2,468
2026-04Rv ResidencesCondominium84 m²6–10S$1,980,000S$2,190
2026-04Rv ResidencesCondominium64 m²6–10S$1,720,000S$2,497
2026-01Rv ResidencesCondominium65 m²6–10S$1,736,888S$2,482
2026-01Rv ResidencesCondominium40 m²1–5S$995,000S$2,311
2025-12Rv ResidencesCondominium79 m²1–5S$1,950,000S$2,293
2025-11Rv ResidencesCondominium80 m²1–5S$2,000,000S$2,323
2025-10Rv ResidencesCondominium42 m²1–5S$1,000,000S$2,212
2025-09Rv ResidencesCondominium64 m²1–5S$1,730,000S$2,511
2025-09Rv ResidencesCondominium42 m²1–5S$1,020,000S$2,256
2025-09Rv ResidencesCondominium39 m²1–5S$998,000S$2,377
2025-08Rv ResidencesCondominium104 m²6–10S$2,600,000S$2,323
2025-08Rv ResidencesCondominium63 m²1–5S$1,630,000S$2,404
2025-07Rv ResidencesCondominium80 m²1–5S$2,015,000S$2,340
2025-07Rv ResidencesCondominium63 m²1–5S$1,618,888S$2,387
2025-07Rv ResidencesCondominium42 m²6–10S$1,027,000S$2,272
2025-06Rv ResidencesCondominium64 m²1–5S$1,758,000S$2,552
2025-06Rv ResidencesCondominium63 m²1–5S$1,668,000S$2,460
2025-04Rv ResidencesCondominium80 m²6–10S$2,100,000S$2,439
2025-03Rv ResidencesCondominium42 m²1–5S$1,000,000S$2,212

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Rv Residences — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development