District 01 · Singapore

Riverwalk Apartments

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 820 sq ft home in Riverwalk Apartments

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,442,500

S$1,371,250 – S$1,457,500

Middle 50% of recorded prices
6 comparable sales over 24 months

11.3% above the benchmarkS$162,500 more than comparable median
Recent comparable saleS$1,605,000
Comparable medianS$1,442,500
S$0Both bars use the same price scaleS$2,300,000
Below rangeUnder S$1,371,250
Within rangeS$1,371,250–1,457,500
Above rangeOver S$1,457,500

Recorded sale from 2026-02. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,763
Comparable sales
6Past 24 months
Recorded PSF change
Limited historyNeeds five sales in each year
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Recorded prices over time

Individual recorded sales per sq ft for the selected size band

2022-07–2026-04
10 individual recorded sales in the selected size band. Dots are actual prices, not a price trend or valuation. 1,4851,7361,9862,2372,488 2022-07: S$1,650 / sq ft · S$1,350,000 · 818 sq ft2022-10: S$1,736 / sq ft · S$1,420,000 · 818 sq ft2023-06: S$1,962 / sq ft · S$1,605,200 · 818 sq ft2024-03: S$2,261 / sq ft · S$1,850,000 · 818 sq ft2025-01: S$1,650 / sq ft · S$1,350,000 · 818 sq ft2025-08: S$1,650 / sq ft · S$1,350,000 · 818 sq ft2025-10: S$1,772 / sq ft · S$1,450,000 · 818 sq ft2025-10: S$1,754 / sq ft · S$1,435,000 · 818 sq ft2025-11: S$1,785 / sq ft · S$1,460,000 · 818 sq ft2026-02: S$1,962 / sq ft · S$1,605,000 · 818 sq ft 2022-072026-02

Each dot is a completed sale. There are too few sales per period for a supported median trend, so no trend line or growth rate is inferred. View the recorded prices and sizes.

Price versus other developments

District 01 · 99-year leasehold

6 sales · This development

30 sales

5 sales

The CliftS$2,000

7 sales

36 sales

Median resale PSF over 24 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 01 transactions

LowerHigher17 / 100

Price percentile

10.2% below the district 01 median of S$1,963 / sq ft.

Based on 89 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 01 resale prices for similar-sized homes

89 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$1,594–1,705 / sq ft: 6 salesS$1,705–1,817 / sq ft: 18 salesS$1,817–1,929 / sq ft: 17 salesS$1,929–2,041 / sq ft: 13 salesS$2,041–2,153 / sq ft: 12 salesS$2,153–2,265 / sq ft: 7 salesS$2,265–2,377 / sq ft: 6 salesS$2,377–2,489 / sq ft: 4 salesS$2,489–2,600 / sq ft: 6 salesS$2,600–2,712 / sq ft: 0 salesS$1,594S$2,712 / sq ft
Riverwalk Apartments: S$1,763 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,963 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 24-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,594–1,7056
S$1,705–1,81718
S$1,817–1,92917
S$1,929–2,04113
S$2,041–2,15312
S$2,153–2,2657
S$2,265–2,3776
S$2,377–2,4894
S$2,489–2,6006
S$2,600–2,7120

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 4 sales (80.0%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 1 sales (20.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)5recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
00.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
480.0%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
120.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

697–943 sq ft · Past 24 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-02818 sq ft11–15S$1,605,000S$1,962
2025-11818 sq ft16–20S$1,460,000S$1,785
2025-10818 sq ft21–25S$1,450,000S$1,772
2025-10818 sq ft6–10S$1,435,000S$1,754
2025-08818 sq ft11–15S$1,350,000S$1,650
2025-01818 sq ft6–10S$1,350,000S$1,650

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 6 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 22 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Riverwalk Apartments 22 · All published history

Resale price history

2022-07–2026-04 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-04Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment117 m²6–10S$1,800,000S$1,429
2026-02Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment76 m²11–15S$1,605,000S$1,962
2025-11Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment76 m²16–20S$1,460,000S$1,785
2025-10Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment76 m²21–25S$1,450,000S$1,772
2025-10Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment76 m²6–10S$1,435,000S$1,754
2025-08Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment117 m²21–25S$2,000,000S$1,588
2025-08Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment76 m²11–15S$1,350,000S$1,650
2025-06Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment117 m²11–15S$1,720,000S$1,366
2025-01Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment76 m²6–10S$1,350,000S$1,650
2024-10Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment150 m²11–15S$2,380,000S$1,474
2024-05Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment150 m²11–15S$2,560,000S$1,586
2024-05Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment150 m²16–20S$2,525,000S$1,564
2024-03Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment76 m²11–15S$1,850,000S$2,261
2023-11Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment150 m²21–25S$2,500,000S$1,548
2023-11Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment117 m²21–25S$1,950,000S$1,548
2023-09Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment150 m²11–15S$2,580,000S$1,598
2023-06Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment150 m²16–20S$2,380,000S$1,474
2023-06Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment76 m²6–10S$1,605,200S$1,962
2022-12Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment150 m²6–10S$2,350,000S$1,455
2022-12Riverwalk ApartmentsApartment117 m²16–20S$1,845,000S$1,465

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Riverwalk Apartments — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Around the neighbourhood

Real places, photographed over time.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development