District 09 · Singapore

Centennia Suites

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 1,800 sq ft home in Centennia Suites

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$5,150,000

S$5,150,000 – S$5,200,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
5 comparable sales over 24 months

Recent comparable sale is S$50,000 lower than the benchmark.

1.0%below the benchmark
Recent comparable saleS$5,100,000
Comparable medianS$5,150,000
S$0S$8,100,000
Below range Within range Above range

Recorded sale from 2026-01. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The amber band covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$2,863
Comparable sales
5Past 24 months
Recorded PSF change
Limited historyNeeds five sales in each year
Recorded tenure
Freehold

Recorded prices over time

Individual recorded sales per sq ft for the selected size band

2022-03–2026-01
6 individual recorded sales in the selected size band. Dots are actual prices, not a price trend or valuation. 2,5232,7002,8763,0523,229 2024-08: S$2,846 / sq ft · S$5,085,000 · 1,787 sq ft2025-03: S$2,935 / sq ft · S$5,150,000 · 1,755 sq ft2025-05: S$2,865 / sq ft · S$5,150,000 · 1,798 sq ft2025-10: S$2,859 / sq ft · S$5,200,000 · 1,819 sq ft2025-12: S$2,863 / sq ft · S$5,208,800 · 1,819 sq ft2026-01: S$2,804 / sq ft · S$5,100,000 · 1,819 sq ft 2024-082026-01

Each dot is a completed sale. There are too few sales per period for a supported median trend, so no trend line or growth rate is inferred. View the recorded prices and sizes.

Price versus other developments

District 09 · Freehold

5 sales · This development

5 sales

RivergateS$3,061

8 sales

7 sales

9 sales

Median resale PSF over 24 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 09 transactions

LowerHigher81 / 100

Price percentile

18.9% above the district 09 median of S$2,409 / sq ft.

Based on 143 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 09 resale prices for similar-sized homes

143 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$1,057–1,382 / sq ft: 2 salesS$1,382–1,706 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,706–2,031 / sq ft: 17 salesS$2,031–2,356 / sq ft: 41 salesS$2,356–2,680 / sq ft: 35 salesS$2,680–3,005 / sq ft: 23 salesS$3,005–3,330 / sq ft: 12 salesS$3,330–3,654 / sq ft: 6 salesS$3,654–3,979 / sq ft: 2 salesS$3,979–4,304 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,057S$4,304 / sq ft
Centennia Suites: S$2,863 / sq ftMarket median: S$2,409 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 24-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$1,057–1,3822
S$1,382–1,7064
S$1,706–2,03117
S$2,031–2,35641
S$2,356–2,68035
S$2,680–3,00523
S$3,005–3,33012
S$3,330–3,6546
S$3,654–3,9792
S$3,979–4,3041

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 3 sales (100.0%)3recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
00.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
00.0%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
00.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
3100.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

1,530–2,070 sq ft · Past 24 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-011819 sq ft6–10S$5,100,000S$2,804
2025-121819 sq ft16–20S$5,208,800S$2,863
2025-101819 sq ft11–15S$5,200,000S$2,859
2025-051798 sq ft26–30S$5,150,000S$2,865
2025-031755 sq ft11–15S$5,150,000S$2,935

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 5 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 10 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in Centennia Suites 10 · All published history

Resale price history

2022-03–2026-01 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-01Centennia SuitesCondominium169 m²6–10S$5,100,000S$2,804
2025-12Centennia SuitesCondominium169 m²16–20S$5,208,800S$2,863
2025-10Centennia SuitesCondominium169 m²11–15S$5,200,000S$2,859
2025-05Centennia SuitesCondominium167 m²26–30S$5,150,000S$2,865
2025-05Centennia SuitesCondominium115 m²21–25S$3,265,000S$2,638
2025-04Centennia SuitesCondominium115 m²6–10S$3,308,888S$2,673
2025-03Centennia SuitesCondominium163 m²11–15S$5,150,000S$2,935
2024-08Centennia SuitesCondominium166 m²21–25S$5,085,000S$2,846
2022-09Centennia SuitesCondominium206 m²21–25S$6,510,000S$2,936
2022-03Centennia SuitesCondominium115 m²11–15S$3,600,000S$2,908

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around Centennia Suites — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development