Keppel BayWaterfront living
Reflections at Keppel Bay
Curving waterfront towers and low-rise villa apartments at Keppel Bay.
View developmentDistrict 19 · Singapore
Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.
A 1,030 sq ft home in Bartley Residences
S$1,876,944 – S$2,090,000
Middle 50% of recorded prices
11 comparable sales over 12 months
Recorded sale from 2026-08. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The shaded range covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.
Quarterly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band
Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.
| Period | Sales | Median / sq ft | Middle 50% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 1 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q4 2021 | 5 | S$1,421 | S$1,394–1,457 |
| Q1 2022 | 2 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q2 2022 | 6 | S$1,509 | S$1,458–1,521 |
| Q3 2022 | 2 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q4 2022 | 2 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q2 2023 | 7 | S$1,588 | S$1,556–1,652 |
| Q3 2023 | 3 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q4 2023 | 4 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q1 2024 | 7 | S$1,784 | S$1,759–1,863 |
| Q2 2024 | 5 | S$1,827 | S$1,708–1,925 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q4 2024 | 4 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q1 2025 | 2 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q2 2025 | 2 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q3 2025 | 7 | S$1,792 | S$1,752–1,911 |
| Q4 2025 | 3 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q1 2026 | 5 | S$1,849 | S$1,822–1,886 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q3 2026 | 2 | Insufficient sales | — |
District 19 · 99-year leasehold
Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.
Against other district 19 transactions
Price percentile
14.1% above the district 19 median of S$1,653 / sq ft.
Based on 328 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.
The distribution of district 19 resale prices for similar-sized homes
Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.
| Price / sq ft | Recorded sales |
|---|---|
| S$833–1,003 | 3 |
| S$1,003–1,174 | 20 |
| S$1,174–1,345 | 15 |
| S$1,345–1,516 | 62 |
| S$1,516–1,687 | 77 |
| S$1,687–1,858 | 54 |
| S$1,858–2,028 | 62 |
| S$2,028–2,199 | 25 |
| S$2,199–2,370 | 7 |
| S$2,370–2,541 | 3 |
Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months
Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.
876–1,185 sq ft · Past 12 months
| Month | Size | Floor band | Recorded price | Price / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08 | 1163 sq ft | 11–15 | S$2,400,000 | S$2,065 |
| 2026-07 | 1163 sq ft | 16–20 | S$2,380,000 | S$2,047 |
| 2026-05 | 1076 sq ft | 1–5 | S$2,046,600 | S$1,901 |
| 2026-02 | 1098 sq ft | 11–15 | S$2,030,000 | S$1,849 |
| 2026-02 | 915 sq ft | 1–5 | S$1,630,000 | S$1,782 |
| 2026-01 | 1033 sq ft | 1–5 | S$1,948,888 | S$1,886 |
| 2026-01 | 1098 sq ft | 11–15 | S$2,130,000 | S$1,940 |
| 2026-01 | 1098 sq ft | 1–5 | S$2,000,000 | S$1,822 |
Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 11 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 193 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.
The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.
Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology
2021-09–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.
Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.
| Month | Block / development | Type | Area | Floor band | Recorded price | Price / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 99 m² | 11–15 | S$2,050,000 | S$1,924 |
| 2025-10 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 125 m² | 6–10 | S$2,665,000 | S$1,981 |
| 2025-10 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 103 m² | 1–5 | S$1,805,000 | S$1,628 |
| 2025-10 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 84 m² | 6–10 | S$1,700,000 | S$1,880 |
| 2025-09 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 108 m² | 11–15 | S$2,310,000 | S$1,987 |
| 2025-09 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 102 m² | 1–5 | S$1,880,000 | S$1,712 |
| 2025-09 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 81 m² | 6–10 | S$1,680,168 | S$1,927 |
| 2025-09 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 81 m² | 11–15 | S$1,620,000 | S$1,858 |
| 2025-09 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 43 m² | 6–10 | S$833,000 | S$1,800 |
| 2025-09 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 43 m² | 6–10 | S$825,000 | S$1,782 |
| 2025-08 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 167 m² | 16–20 | S$2,760,000 | S$1,535 |
| 2025-08 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 99 m² | 1–5 | S$1,910,000 | S$1,792 |
| 2025-08 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 102 m² | 1–5 | S$1,851,888 | S$1,687 |
| 2025-08 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 125 m² | 16–20 | S$1,830,000 | S$1,360 |
| 2025-08 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 75 m² | 11–15 | S$1,460,000 | S$1,809 |
| 2025-08 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 74 m² | 16–20 | S$1,418,888 | S$1,781 |
| 2025-07 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 108 m² | 11–15 | S$2,280,000 | S$1,961 |
| 2025-07 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 84 m² | 6–10 | S$1,681,888 | S$1,860 |
| 2025-07 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 84 m² | 1–5 | S$1,620,000 | S$1,792 |
| 2025-07 | Bartley Residences | Apartment | 81 m² | 16–20 | S$1,610,000 | S$1,847 |
What’s around Bartley Residences — before you book a viewing.
URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.
Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.
Address search and route estimates: SLA OneMap. Your destination is sent to OneMap to calculate this journey.
Explore another Singapore development
Keppel BayWaterfront living
Curving waterfront towers and low-rise villa apartments at Keppel Bay.
View development
AlexandraGarden courtyards
Stacked apartment blocks surround landscaped courtyards at The Interlace.
View development
Marina BayCity living
City apartments within Marina One’s integrated development in Marina Bay.
View development