Official property records

Regent Heights: recorded history

Explore the sales, rental records and building information available from our connected sources.

View charts & analysis · View source records

Property Upside score

What helps, what holds it back, and the evidence behind each score.

76/100Overall research score
Property research scores across eight dimensionsEach axis runs from zero at the centre to 100 at the outside. Missing evidence is not zero and is not joined across the chart. All scores and evidence appear in the category list. Value: 66 out of 100Resale demand: 75 out of 100Rental appeal: 100 out of 100Connectivity: 80 out of 100Tenure resilience: 69 out of 100 Value66Resaledemand75Rentalappeal100Connectivity80EverydaylivingTenureresilience69URA growthcatalystsEn blocpotential

75% evidence coverage · 5 of 8 applicable dimensions scored

The outer ring is 100. Gaps mean a dimension is unscored.

Strongest supported dimension: Rental appeal (100). Lowest supported dimension: Value (66).

Value20% weight66/100Latest recorded sale reference of S$981,088 is 6.6% below the S$1,050,000 comparable central price, based on 99 compatible sales. Being below comparable sales lifts the score above the 50-point midpoint. This is a historical comparison, not a valuation or forecast.View evidence and calculation

How it is assessed. 50 + 250 × (comparable central price − assessed price) / comparable central price, bounded 0–100. At least 5 compatible sales and a latest comparable within 12 months. Historical reference and private asking-price scenarios are labelled separately.

  • Comparable sales: 99 in the selected size/type cohort (2026-07) Source
  • Latest recorded sale reference: S$981,088 (2026-07) Source
  • Source checked: URA private residential transactions (2026-09-06) Source
Resale demand15% weight75/100Resales were recorded in 9 of 12 completed months, with 21 matching sales. That gives 9/12 of the available points: more months with activity raise the score, while gaps lower it. This reflects consistency of recorded sales, not how quickly your home would sell.View evidence and calculation

How it is assessed. 100 × months with resale activity / 12 completed calendar months, minimum 5 single-unit resales in the selected property segment and full source coverage. Monthly activity consistency is a proxy, not turnover or time-to-sell; no dwelling-count denominator is available.

  • Recorded resale activity: 2025-09 to 2026-07; selected type and tenure (2026-07) Source
Rental appeal10% weight100/100URA published rental medians for this project in 4 of the past 4 completed quarters. Each reported quarter contributes 25 points, so more consistent reporting raises the score. This is project-level reporting continuity; it does not establish rental yield, occupancy or demand for a particular unit.View evidence and calculation

How it is assessed. 100 × quarters with a published URA project rental median / 4 completed quarters, minimum 2 published quarters and full source coverage. Project-level rental reporting continuity only; not rental yield, rent growth or occupancy.

  • URA project rental medians: 2025Q3, 2025Q4, 2026Q1, 2026Q2 (2026-06-01) Source
Connectivity15% weight80/100The nearest recorded operational MRT is Bukit Gombak MRT, approximately 777 m away. Being more than 400 m but within 800 m earns 80 points; closer stations score higher. This is straight-line distance; the actual walking route may be longer.View evidence and calculation

How it is assessed. Nearest operational MRT straight-line distance: 100 at ≤400 m, 80 at ≤800 m, 60 at ≤1,200 m, 40 at ≤2,000 m, 20 at ≤3,000 m. Beyond covered evidence is unscored; distances are not walking times.

  • Nearest sourced MRT: Bukit Gombak MRT (2026-09-06) Source
Everyday living10% weight · UnscoredWe do not have current, verified nearby location evidence for shopping. All four everyday amenity categories are needed for a fair score. This does not mean those amenities are absent.View evidence and calculation

How it is assessed. Average proximity across schools, food/markets, parks and shopping: 100 at ≤500 m, 75 at ≤1,000 m, 50 at ≤2,000 m, 25 at ≤3,000 m. All four categories require sourced coverage; school proximity does not establish admission eligibility.

Tenure resilience15% weight69/100The selected records indicate approximately 68.0 years remaining as of Sep 2026. The score compares that remaining time with a 99-year lease: more years left raise the score, up to 100, while a shorter lease brings it down. Tenure longevity only; no financing or resale guarantee.View evidence and calculation

How it is assessed. Lease score = 100 × remaining years / 99, bounded 0–100; an explicitly recorded freehold title scores 100. Deduct elapsed time from recorded remaining lease, or use term and commencement year. Median across selected recent records; year-only starts are approximate.

  • Recorded tenure: 99 yrs lease commencing from 1995 (2026-07) Source
URA growth catalysts10% weight · UnscoredNo current, geographically matched growth announcement in the reviewed coverage.View evidence and calculation

How it is assessed. Highest matched catalyst score, without stacking overlapping announcements. Under-construction interchanges: 90 for a 2028 target, 85 for 2030, 80 for 2032; long-term district plans: 60 for Jurong Lake District, 55 for Greater Southern Waterfront. Subtract 10 beyond 500 m or 20 beyond 1 km. These are editorial proximity/stage points, not predicted returns. Reviewed catalogue covers selected announcements, not every Singapore plan. Reviews expire after 90 days; zoning alone earns no catalyst points.

  • Master Plan zoning at the mapped reference point: Residential; gross plot ratio 2.8. (2026-09-06) Source
  • Redevelopment evidence boundary: MP2025 zoning is indicative. A legal site boundary and existing gross floor area are required before calculating redevelopment headroom. Check subsequent amendments in URA SPACE. (2025-12-01) Source
En bloc potential5% weight · No reviewed activity · UnscoredNo reviewed collective-sale activity in this limited catalogue. This does not establish that no activity exists. Redevelopment feasibility is not established.View evidence and calculation

How it is assessed. Editorial activity rubric: interest 25, committee 40, consent 55, mandate 70, tender 80, negotiation 65; a failed, ended or withdrawn attempt within 3 years scores 20. Latest dated reviewed event supersedes earlier events; repeat attempts add no points. Active stages expire at the earlier of a stated deadline, 90 days after the event, or 90 days after review. Inactive scores also require review within 90 days. Sold projects and older or expired activity are unscored. Exact private residential project identity only. This is an activity indicator, not a probability of sale, valuation or investment return. Redevelopment feasibility is not established: strata ownership, lawful GFA, entitlement, consent, costs and commercial viability require separate verification.

  • Master Plan zoning at the mapped reference point: Residential; gross plot ratio 2.8. (2026-09-06) Source
  • Redevelopment evidence boundary: MP2025 zoning is indicative. A legal site boundary and existing gross floor area are required before calculating redevelopment headroom. Check subsequent amendments in URA SPACE. (2025-12-01) Source

Announcement sources last checked 7 Sep 2026, 03:00 SGT. Monitored sources and latest verified updates.

Know of a committee, consent exercise or tender update? Submit dated evidence as a factual correction. Submissions require review and do not automatically change the score.

An editorial research indicator, not a price forecast or government rating. Overall requires at least 70% of applicable weight, including value and resale evidence. Compare only within the same property class and coverage profile. As of 2026-09-07 · Method upside-1.1.

Start with the evidence.A comparison size is selected. Refine the area and price for the property you are considering.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Condominium · strata area · Resale · 1 unit per transaction · 99-year leasehold. All charts use this comparison segment; price per sq ft uses strata area.

Fair value & asking price

A 1,020 sq ft property in Regent Heights

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,050,000

S$982,484 – S$1,105,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
99 comparable sales over 5 years

Recent comparable sale is S$68,912 lower than the benchmark.

6.6%below the benchmark
Recent comparable saleS$981,088
Comparable medianS$1,050,000
S$0S$1,700,000
Below range Within range Above range

Recorded sale from 2026-07. Add an asking price above to compare a property you are considering. The amber band covers the middle 50% of similar-sized recorded prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$998
Comparable sales
99Past 5 years
Recorded PSF change
-0.5%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
99-year leasehold

Comparable recorded prices over time

Quarterly recorded sale prices per sq ft of strata area for the selected size band · This property

2021-09–2026-07
Regent Heights quarterly median recorded sale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 6978409821,1251,268 Q3 2021: S$774 / sq ft; 5 salesQ4 2021: S$860 / sq ft; 5 salesQ2 2022: S$869 / sq ft; 12 salesQ3 2022: S$865 / sq ft; 5 salesQ4 2022: S$958 / sq ft; 5 salesQ1 2023: S$1,027 / sq ft; 5 salesQ4 2023: S$1,009 / sq ft; 6 salesQ2 2024: S$1,046 / sq ft; 7 salesQ3 2024: S$1,017 / sq ft; 9 salesQ4 2024: S$1,041 / sq ft; 6 salesQ3 2025: S$1,059 / sq ft; 6 salesQ1 2026: S$1,021 / sq ft; 6 salesQ2 2026: S$1,100 / sq ft; 6 salesQ3 2026: S$1,056 / sq ft; 5 sales Q3 2021Q1 2024Q3 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View quarterly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
Q3 20215S$774S$774–812
Q4 20215S$860S$852–877
Q1 20224Insufficient sales
Q2 202212S$869S$857–900
Q3 20225S$865S$843–895
Q4 20225S$958S$944–973
Q1 20235S$1,027S$1,027–1,041
Q2 20231Insufficient sales
Q3 20231Insufficient sales
Q4 20236S$1,009S$983–1,029
Q1 20243Insufficient sales
Q2 20247S$1,046S$1,010–1,071
Q3 20249S$1,017S$989–1,056
Q4 20246S$1,041S$1,007–1,068
Q1 20252Insufficient sales
Q2 20254Insufficient sales
Q3 20256S$1,059S$1,034–1,065
Q4 20251Insufficient sales
Q1 20266S$1,021S$995–1,056
Q2 20266S$1,100S$1,057–1,152
Q3 20265S$1,056S$974–1,118

Price versus other developments

District 23 · 99-year leasehold

A price comparison needs at least two developments with five comparable sales each. There are not enough in this size band and period.

Local market context

Against other district 23 transactions

0 matching sales in other developments over 5 years. A price percentile needs five sales here and at least 20 elsewhere.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 23 recorded sale prices for similar-sized properties

0 matching market sales are available; at least 20 are needed for this distribution.

What traded in this development

Recorded strata areas in sales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 19 sales (100.0%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)19recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
00.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
19100.0%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
00.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed sales activity across all sizes, not the mix of properties currently for sale. Building condition and room counts are not inferred from area.

The sales behind the comparison

867–1,173 sq ft · Past 5 years

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-071023 sq ft1–5S$981,088S$959
2026-071023 sq ft1–5S$996,000S$974
2026-071023 sq ft11–15S$1,080,000S$1,056
2026-071023 sq ft21–25S$1,150,000S$1,125
2026-071163 sq ft21–25S$1,300,000S$1,118
2026-061023 sq ft21–25S$1,075,000S$1,051
2026-061163 sq ft1–5S$1,250,000S$1,075
2026-051023 sq ft16–20S$1,188,000S$1,162

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 99 matching sales in this window (This property). The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all published sales across all sizes and categories. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

Charts & price evidence

Understand what these records can tell you.

Coverage limit: The connected URA API supplies the past five years of private-property transactions. We retain records captured from that feed, but have not imported a pre-2021 private-property archive. Earlier transactions may exist; their absence here does not mean no sales occurred. The dates below describe records held for this selection, not the property's entire lifetime. View source coverage.

All property records

Regent Heights · Every recorded date, size and property type

0 stored versions

All retained source versions, including earlier values and repeated captures. These are source records and must not be counted as separate sales. View published history.

No records supplied for this propertyDownload complete rentals data (JSONL)

No rentals records have been supplied by the connected sources for this property. View source coverage.

Official historical records are supplied by HDB/data.gov.sg and URA. Dates retain source precision. Price per square foot uses each record’s stated area basis; land area, strata area and multi-unit sales are labelled and may not be directly comparable. Original fields, quality flags and source provenance remain available on every row.