District 14 · Singapore

The Sunny Spring

Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.

Property
Private residential
Start with the evidence.A typical size is selected. Refine it if you have a home in mind.
Updates as you type. No submission needed.

Fair value & asking price

A 1,110 sq ft home in The Sunny Spring

Comparable sales
Comparable-sale benchmarkS$1,860,000

S$1,850,000 – S$1,920,000

Middle 50% of recorded prices
5 comparable sales over 12 months

Recent comparable sale is S$280,000 lower than the benchmark.

15.1%below the benchmark
Recent comparable saleS$1,580,000
Comparable medianS$1,860,000
S$0S$3,000,000
Below range Within range Above range

Recorded sale from 2026-07. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The amber band covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.

Median price / sq ft
S$1,634
Comparable sales
5Past 12 months
Recorded PSF change
-1.8%Latest 12 months vs previous 12
Recorded tenure
Freehold

Price performance over time

Half-yearly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band

2021-09–2026-07
The Sunny Spring half-yearly median resale prices, with the middle 50 percent range. Gaps indicate fewer than five sales. 1,2211,3641,5071,6501,793 H2 2022: S$1,418 / sq ft; 8 salesH2 2024: S$1,614 / sq ft; 5 sales H2 2021H1 2024H2 2026
Median recorded PSFMiddle 50% of prices

Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.

View half-yearly figures
PeriodSalesMedian / sq ftMiddle 50%
H2 20211Insufficient sales
H1 20224Insufficient sales
H2 20228S$1,418S$1,357–1,436
H1 20233Insufficient sales
H2 20232Insufficient sales
H1 20243Insufficient sales
H2 20245S$1,614S$1,590–1,630
H1 20253Insufficient sales
H2 20254Insufficient sales
H1 20261Insufficient sales
H2 20261Insufficient sales

Price versus other developments

District 14 · Freehold

5 sales · This development

5 sales

StarvilleS$1,472

5 sales

Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.

Where the price sits

Against other district 14 transactions

LowerHigher72 / 100

Price percentile

15.1% above the district 14 median of S$1,420 / sq ft.

Based on 72 other sales. A lower relative price does not by itself establish that a property is undervalued.

Price versus the local market

The distribution of district 14 resale prices for similar-sized homes

72 transactions
Recorded resale prices per square foot, with a marker for the market median and this development.S$899–1,019 / sq ft: 1 salesS$1,019–1,139 / sq ft: 7 salesS$1,139–1,258 / sq ft: 9 salesS$1,258–1,378 / sq ft: 14 salesS$1,378–1,498 / sq ft: 10 salesS$1,498–1,617 / sq ft: 10 salesS$1,617–1,737 / sq ft: 9 salesS$1,737–1,857 / sq ft: 6 salesS$1,857–1,976 / sq ft: 4 salesS$1,976–2,096 / sq ft: 2 salesS$899S$2,096 / sq ft
The Sunny Spring: S$1,634 / sq ftMarket median: S$1,420 / sq ft

Bar height shows the number of other transactions in each price band. Same district where published, tenure group, 12-month window and ±15% size band. This development is excluded from the market sample.

View price bands
Price / sq ftRecorded sales
S$899–1,0191
S$1,019–1,1397
S$1,139–1,2589
S$1,258–1,37814
S$1,378–1,49810
S$1,498–1,61710
S$1,617–1,7379
S$1,737–1,8576
S$1,857–1,9764
S$1,976–2,0962

What traded in this development

Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months

Under 750 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)750–1,199 sq ft: 5 sales (100.0%)1,200–1,799 sq ft: 0 sales (0.0%)1,800 sq ft and above: 0 sales (0.0%)5recorded sales
Under 750 sq ft
00.0%
750–1,199 sq ft
5100.0%
1,200–1,799 sq ft
00.0%
1,800 sq ft and above
00.0%

Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.

The sales behind the comparison

944–1,277 sq ft · Past 12 months

MonthSizeFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2026-071023 sq ft1–5S$1,580,000S$1,545
2026-031184 sq ft1–5S$1,935,000S$1,634
2025-111195 sq ft1–5S$1,920,000S$1,607
2025-101066 sq ft1–5S$1,850,000S$1,736
2025-101109 sq ft6–10S$1,860,000S$1,678

Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 5 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 38 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.

How to read this analysis

The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.

Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology

All recorded resales in The Sunny Spring 38 · All published history

Resale price history

2021-09–2026-07 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.

Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.

MonthBlock / developmentTypeAreaFloor bandRecorded pricePrice / sq ft
2023-05The Sunny SpringApartment111 m²6–10S$1,850,000S$1,548
2023-05The Sunny SpringApartment95 m²1–5S$1,650,000S$1,614
2023-03The Sunny SpringApartment97 m²6–10S$1,760,888S$1,687
2022-12The Sunny SpringApartment99 m²1–5S$1,650,000S$1,548
2022-11The Sunny SpringApartment111 m²6–10S$1,700,000S$1,423
2022-11The Sunny SpringApartment103 m²1–5S$1,600,000S$1,443
2022-11The Sunny SpringApartment92 m²1–5S$1,400,000S$1,414
2022-09The Sunny SpringApartment103 m²6–10S$1,590,000S$1,434
2022-08The Sunny SpringApartment115 m²1–5S$1,630,000S$1,317
2022-08The Sunny SpringApartment111 m²6–10S$1,628,000S$1,363
2022-08The Sunny SpringApartment111 m²6–10S$1,600,000S$1,339
2022-06The Sunny SpringApartment95 m²1–5S$1,470,000S$1,438
2022-04The Sunny SpringApartment111 m²6–10S$1,540,000S$1,289
2022-04The Sunny SpringApartment111 m²1–5S$1,500,000S$1,255
2022-01The Sunny SpringApartment111 m²6–10S$1,560,000S$1,306
2021-12The Sunny SpringApartment140 m²1–5S$1,780,000S$1,181
2021-10The Sunny SpringApartment148 m²1–5S$1,630,000S$1,023
2021-09The Sunny SpringApartment111 m²1–5S$1,395,000S$1,168

Explore the neighbourhood

What’s around The Sunny Spring — before you book a viewing.

URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.

MRT stations

Schools

Shopping

  • No verified places in this category within the search radius.

Parks & green spaces

Food & markets

Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.

Check a specific journey with OneMap

Continue your research

Explore another Singapore development