Keppel BayWaterfront living
Reflections at Keppel Bay
Curving waterfront towers and low-rise villa apartments at Keppel Bay.
View developmentDistrict 12 · Singapore
Private residential property research, grounded in recorded Singapore transactions.
A 820 sq ft home in Eight Riversuites
S$1,350,000 – S$1,495,000
Middle 50% of recorded prices
29 comparable sales over 12 months
Recent comparable sale is S$85,000 higher than the benchmark.
Recorded sale from 2026-07. Add an asking price above to compare a home you are considering. The amber band covers the middle 50% of similar-sized resale prices. The benchmark is their median, not an adjusted or bank valuation.
Quarterly resale prices per sq ft for the selected size band
Completed sales, not a forecast. Plotted periods have at least five matching sales. Boundary periods may be incomplete; changes in the units sold can move the median.
| Period | Sales | Median / sq ft | Middle 50% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 5 | S$1,474 | S$1,354–1,501 |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | S$1,515 | S$1,472–1,558 |
| Q1 2022 | 14 | S$1,507 | S$1,473–1,626 |
| Q2 2022 | 13 | S$1,572 | S$1,529–1,595 |
| Q3 2022 | 3 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q4 2022 | 8 | S$1,622 | S$1,583–1,679 |
| Q1 2023 | 4 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q2 2023 | 5 | S$1,741 | S$1,672–1,787 |
| Q3 2023 | 8 | S$1,712 | S$1,679–1,733 |
| Q4 2023 | 5 | S$1,787 | S$1,772–1,912 |
| Q1 2024 | 5 | S$1,781 | S$1,769–1,815 |
| Q2 2024 | 8 | S$1,781 | S$1,472–1,837 |
| Q3 2024 | 6 | S$1,826 | S$1,792–1,853 |
| Q4 2024 | 9 | S$1,815 | S$1,772–1,899 |
| Q1 2025 | 4 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q2 2025 | 3 | Insufficient sales | — |
| Q3 2025 | 8 | S$1,834 | S$1,780–1,892 |
| Q4 2025 | 12 | S$1,927 | S$1,778–1,956 |
| Q1 2026 | 7 | S$1,875 | S$1,841–1,897 |
| Q2 2026 | 6 | S$1,950 | S$1,844–1,994 |
| Q3 2026 | 4 | Insufficient sales | — |
District 12 · 99-year leasehold
Median resale PSF over 12 months, using the same size band. Peers need five sales and are ordered by price proximity. Location, lease age, floor and condition are not adjusted.
Against other district 12 transactions
13 matching sales in other developments over 12 months. A price percentile needs five sales here and at least 20 elsewhere.
The distribution of district 12 resale prices for similar-sized homes
13 matching market sales are available; at least 20 are needed for this distribution.
Unit sizes in recorded resales over the past 12 months
Completed resale activity across all sizes, not the mix of homes currently for sale. Bedroom counts are not inferred from floor area.
697–943 sq ft · Past 12 months
| Month | Size | Floor band | Recorded price | Price / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 807 sq ft | 11–15 | S$1,495,000 | S$1,852 |
| 2026-07 | 840 sq ft | 1–5 | S$1,460,000 | S$1,739 |
| 2026-07 | 700 sq ft | 26–30 | S$1,420,000 | S$2,030 |
| 2026-07 | 840 sq ft | 16–20 | S$1,500,000 | S$1,787 |
| 2026-06 | 807 sq ft | 6–10 | S$1,450,000 | S$1,796 |
| 2026-06 | 936 sq ft | 26–30 | S$1,888,000 | S$2,016 |
| 2026-05 | 700 sq ft | 16–20 | S$1,340,000 | S$1,915 |
| 2026-04 | 700 sq ft | 21–25 | S$1,388,888 | S$1,985 |
Up to eight recent matching sales shown; the recent comparison contains 29 matching sales in this window. The history chart also includes older matching sales. View all 273 published sales across all sizes. Source dates have month precision.
The comparable range contains the middle 50% of observed prices; it is not a forecast or a confidence interval. Floor, condition, facing and remaining lease can materially change a home’s value. A price below a benchmark is a reason to investigate, not proof of a bargain.
Source: URA. Transaction records are subject to corrections and rolling five-year coverage. Last checked 6 Sep 2026, 16:03 SGT. Source documentation · Licence / terms · Full methodology
2021-09–2026-08 · All unit sizes in the current published URA dataset. Older sales provide historical context and do not extend the recent valuation window.
Scroll the table horizontally on smaller screens. Prices are completed transactions, in SGD.
| Month | Block / development | Type | Area | Floor band | Recorded price | Price / sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 700 sq ft | 21–25 | S$1,388,888 | S$1,985 |
| 2026-03 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 1,830 sq ft | 26–30 | S$2,980,000 | S$1,629 |
| 2026-03 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 1,216 sq ft | 16–20 | S$1,950,000 | S$1,603 |
| 2026-03 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 936 sq ft | 16–20 | S$1,760,000 | S$1,879 |
| 2026-03 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 936 sq ft | 11–15 | S$1,756,000 | S$1,875 |
| 2026-03 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 700 sq ft | 11–15 | S$1,350,000 | S$1,930 |
| 2026-03 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 700 sq ft | 6–10 | S$1,340,000 | S$1,915 |
| 2026-03 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 441 sq ft | 1–5 | S$793,000 | S$1,797 |
| 2026-02 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 1,033 sq ft | 6–10 | S$1,880,000 | S$1,819 |
| 2026-02 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 936 sq ft | 11–15 | S$1,708,000 | S$1,824 |
| 2026-02 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 840 sq ft | 16–20 | S$1,350,000 | S$1,608 |
| 2026-02 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 441 sq ft | 26–30 | S$855,000 | S$1,937 |
| 2026-01 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 1,076 sq ft | 6–10 | S$1,870,000 | S$1,737 |
| 2026-01 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 807 sq ft | 16–20 | S$1,500,000 | S$1,858 |
| 2025-12 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 1,356 sq ft | 21–25 | S$2,670,000 | S$1,969 |
| 2025-12 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 1,324 sq ft | 6–10 | S$2,085,000 | S$1,575 |
| 2025-12 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 807 sq ft | 6–10 | S$1,413,000 | S$1,750 |
| 2025-12 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 700 sq ft | 26–30 | S$1,410,000 | S$2,015 |
| 2025-12 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 700 sq ft | 26–30 | S$1,398,000 | S$1,998 |
| 2025-12 | Eight Riversuites | Condominium | 700 sq ft | 16–20 | S$1,350,000 | S$1,930 |
What’s around Eight Riversuites — before you book a viewing.
URA project coordinates. The pin marks the development reference point. Get directions.
Nearby places within 3 km. Distances are approximate straight-line measurements from the development point, not walking routes or entrance-to-entrance distances. Schools: MOE directory matched to SLA OneMap postcodes. Check MOE’s home–school distance rules for admission eligibility. MRT points do not establish entrance access or current service status. Catalogue checked 6 Sep 2026. Sources and coverage.
Address search and route estimates: SLA OneMap. Your destination is sent to OneMap to calculate this journey.
Explore another Singapore development
Keppel BayWaterfront living
Curving waterfront towers and low-rise villa apartments at Keppel Bay.
View development
AlexandraGarden courtyards
Stacked apartment blocks surround landscaped courtyards at The Interlace.
View development
Marina BayCity living
City apartments within Marina One’s integrated development in Marina Bay.
View development